17408 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17408 (TIRUPATI EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from MANNARGUDI to TIRUPATI and the train number is 17408. This train is named as TIRUPATI EXPRESS and it departs from MANNARGUDI sharply at 05:45:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 16:35:00. Train passes through 19 stations including NIDAMANGALAM, PERALAM JN., VAITHISVARAN.

Train 17408 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17408 (TIRUPATI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANNARGUDI (MQ) 05:45:00 05:45:00 0 KM.
2 NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 05:58:00 06:00:00 13 KM.
3 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 06:25:00 06:30:00 37 KM.
4 PERALAM JN. (PEM) 06:54:00 06:55:00 60 KM.
5 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 07:15:00 07:20:00 76 KM.
6 VAITHISVARAN (VDL) 07:34:00 07:35:00 90 KM.
7 SIRKAZHI (SY) 07:41:00 07:42:00 96 KM.
8 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 07:58:00 08:00:00 113 KM.
9 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 08:35:00 08:36:00 151 KM.
10 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 09:45:00 09:55:00 198 KM.
11 TIRUKKOVILUR (TRK) 10:24:00 10:25:00 231 KM.
12 TIRUVANNAMAL (TNM) 11:18:00 11:20:00 265 KM.
13 POLUR (PRL) 11:54:00 11:55:00 296 KM.
14 ARNI ROAD (ARV) 12:09:00 12:10:00 313 KM.
15 VELLORE CANT (VLR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 348 KM.
16 KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:40:00 13:45:00 358 KM.
17 CHITTOOR (CTO) 14:29:00 14:30:00 391 KM.
18 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 15:19:00 15:20:00 420 KM.
19 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 16:35:00 16:35:00 463 KM.

Check the running status of train 17408

If you would like to check live running status of 17408/TIRUPATI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17408 (TIRUPATI EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANNARGUDI , NIDAMANGALAM , THIRUVARUR J , PERALAM JN. , MAYILADUTURA , VAITHISVARAN , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PO , VILLUPURAM J , TIRUKKOVILUR , TIRUVANNAMAL , POLUR , ARNI ROAD , VELLORE CANT , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , PAKALA JN. and TIRUPATI