17412 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17412 (MAHALAXMI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHHATRAPATI to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 17412. This train is named as MAHALAXMI EXP and it departs from CHHATRAPATI sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 07:25:00. Train passes through 19 stations including VALIVADE, HATKANANGALE, MIRAJ JN..

Train 17412 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17412 (MAHALAXMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 VALIVADE (VV) 20:38:00 20:40:00 6 KM.
3 RUKADI (RKD) 20:49:00 20:50:00 13 KM.
4 HATKANANGALE (HTK) 20:58:00 21:00:00 20 KM.
5 JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 21:14:00 21:15:00 35 KM.
6 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 21:35:00 21:40:00 47 KM.
7 SANGLI (SLI) 21:52:00 21:55:00 54 KM.
8 KIRLOSKAR WA (KOV) 22:24:00 22:25:00 87 KM.
9 TAKARI (TKR) 22:34:00 22:35:00 95 KM.
10 KARAD (KRD) 23:02:00 23:05:00 122 KM.
11 SATARA (STR) 23:52:00 23:55:00 180 KM.
12 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 03:20:00 03:35:00 326 KM.
13 LONAVLA (LNL) 04:33:00 04:35:00 389 KM.
14 KANDALA (KAD) 04:39:00 04:40:00 393 KM.
15 KARJAT (KJT) 05:23:00 05:25:00 418 KM.
16 KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:07:00 06:10:00 464 KM.
17 THANE (TNA) 06:27:00 06:30:00 484 KM.
18 DADAR (DR) 06:57:00 07:00:00 508 KM.
19 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 07:25:00 07:25:00 517 KM.

Check the running status of train 17412

If you would like to check live running status of 17412/MAHALAXMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17412 (MAHALAXMI EXP) pass following stations

CHHATRAPATI , VALIVADE , RUKADI , HATKANANGALE , JAYASINGPUR , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KIRLOSKAR WA , TAKARI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KANDALA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI