17413 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TPTY PDY WE

Running Status of 17413 (TPTY PDY WE)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to PONDICHERRY and the train number is 17413. This train is named as TPTY PDY WE and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 21:20:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 04:05:00. Train passes through 11 stations including PAKALA JN., KATPADI JN, ARNI ROAD.

Train 17413 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17413 (TPTY PDY WE) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 21:20:00 21:20:00 0 KM.
2 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 21:49:00 21:50:00 41 KM.
3 CHITTOOR (CTO) 22:28:00 22:30:00 71 KM.
4 KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:50:00 23:52:00 104 KM.
5 VELLORE CANT (VLR) 00:05:00 00:07:00 114 KM.
6 ARNI ROAD (ARV) 00:48:00 00:49:00 149 KM.
7 POLUR (PRL) 00:59:00 01:00:00 165 KM.
8 TIRUVANNAMAL (TNM) 01:39:00 01:40:00 197 KM.
9 TIRUKKOVILUR (TRK) 02:09:00 02:10:00 230 KM.
10 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 02:55:00 03:05:00 264 KM.
11 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 04:05:00 04:05:00 302 KM.

Check the running status of train 17413

If you would like to check live running status of 17413/TPTY PDY WE simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17413 (TPTY PDY WE) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN. , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , VELLORE CANT , ARNI ROAD , POLUR , TIRUVANNAMAL , TIRUKKOVILUR , VILLUPURAM J and PONDICHERRY