17418 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TIRUPATI EXPRESS

Running Status of 17418 (TIRUPATI EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SAI NAGAR SH to TIRUPATI and the train number is 17418. This train is named as TIRUPATI EXPRESS and it departs from SAI NAGAR SH sharply at 19:10:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 23:15:00. Train passes through 38 stations including PUNTAMBA, MANMAD JN., AURANGABAD.

Train 17418 (TIRUPATI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAI NAGAR SH (SNSI) 19:10:00 19:10:00 0 KM.
2 PUNTAMBA (PB) 19:20:00 19:30:00 16 KM.
3 KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:08:00 20:10:00 40 KM.
4 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 21:15:00 21:20:00 82 KM.
5 NAGARSOL (NSL) 22:05:00 22:10:00 102 KM.
6 AURANGABAD (AWB) 23:20:00 23:25:00 190 KM.
7 JALNA (J) 00:18:00 00:20:00 253 KM.
8 PARTUR (PTU) 00:49:00 00:50:00 298 KM.
9 SELU (SELU) 01:10:00 01:11:00 325 KM.
10 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 02:18:00 02:20:00 368 KM.
11 PURNA JN. (PAU) 03:03:00 03:05:00 396 KM.
12 NANDED (NED) 03:40:00 03:45:00 427 KM.
13 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 04:20:00 04:22:00 449 KM.
14 DHARMABAD (DAB) 05:23:00 05:24:00 498 KM.
15 BASAR (BSX) 05:34:00 05:36:00 508 KM.
16 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 05:58:00 06:00:00 537 KM.
17 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 06:45:00 06:46:00 589 KM.
18 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 08:45:00 08:46:00 694 KM.
19 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 09:05:00 09:15:00 697 KM.
20 LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 09:57:00 09:58:00 720 KM.
21 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 10:38:00 10:40:00 769 KM.
22 TANDUR (TDU) 11:28:00 11:30:00 811 KM.
23 CHITTAPUR (CT) 12:23:00 12:25:00 866 KM.
24 YADGIR (YG) 13:28:00 13:30:00 910 KM.
25 RAICHUR (RC) 14:23:00 14:25:00 978 KM.
26 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 14:58:00 15:00:00 1007 KM.
27 ADONI (AD) 15:38:00 15:40:00 1048 KM.
28 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 16:40:00 16:50:00 1099 KM.
29 GOOTY JN. (GY) 17:23:00 17:25:00 1128 KM.
30 TADIPATRI (TU) 18:13:00 18:15:00 1176 KM.
31 MUDDANURU (MOO) 18:58:00 19:00:00 1229 KM.
32 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 19:18:00 19:20:00 1245 KM.
33 CUDDAPAH (HX) 19:58:00 20:00:00 1284 KM.
34 NANDALUR (NRE) 20:38:00 20:40:00 1324 KM.
35 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1335 KM.
36 KODURU (KOU) 21:28:00 21:30:00 1368 KM.
37 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:30:00 22:35:00 1409 KM.
38 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 23:15:00 23:15:00 1419 KM.

Check the running status of train 17418

If you would like to check live running status of 17418/TIRUPATI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17418 (TIRUPATI EXPRESS) pass following stations

SAI NAGAR SH , PUNTAMBA , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , NAGARSOL , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARTUR , SELU , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. , NANDED , MUDKHED JN. , DHARMABAD , BASAR , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , MALKAJGIRI , SECUNDERABAD , LINGAMPALLI , VIKRABAD JN. , TANDUR , CHITTAPUR , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , MUDDANURU , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , NANDALUR , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI