17420 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17420 (VSG TPTY EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from VASCO-DA-GAM to TIRUPATI and the train number is 17420. This train is named as VSG TPTY EXP and it departs from VASCO-DA-GAM sharply at 09:00:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 03:50:00. Train passes through 26 stations including MADGOAN JN., KULEM, LONDA JN..

Train 17420 (VSG TPTY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 09:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 09:30:00 09:35:00 24 KM.
3 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 09:48:00 09:50:00 40 KM.
4 KULEM (QLM) 10:20:00 10:25:00 58 KM.
5 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 11:30:00 11:35:00 84 KM.
6 LONDA JN. (LD) 12:03:00 12:05:00 109 KM.
7 DHARWAD (DWR) 13:18:00 13:20:00 179 KM.
8 AMARGOL (AGL) 13:50:00 13:51:00 190 KM.
9 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 14:30:00 14:40:00 199 KM.
10 ANNIGERI (NGR) 15:10:00 15:12:00 234 KM.
11 GADAG JN. (GDG) 15:48:00 15:50:00 257 KM.
12 KOPPAL (KBL) 16:53:00 16:55:00 314 KM.
13 MUNIRABAD (MRB) 17:35:00 17:37:00 336 KM.
14 HOSPET JN. (HPT) 17:50:00 17:55:00 342 KM.
15 TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 18:30:00 18:32:00 375 KM.
16 BELLARY JN. (BAY) 19:15:00 19:20:00 407 KM.
17 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 20:55:00 21:45:00 458 KM.
18 GOOTY JN. (GY) 22:10:00 22:12:00 486 KM.
19 TADIPATRI (TU) 22:50:00 22:52:00 534 KM.
20 MUDDANURU (MOO) 23:36:00 23:38:00 587 KM.
21 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 23:52:00 23:54:00 603 KM.
22 CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:35:00 00:37:00 642 KM.
23 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 01:22:00 01:24:00 693 KM.
24 KODURU (KOU) 01:51:00 01:52:00 727 KM.
25 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:08:00 03:10:00 767 KM.
26 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 03:50:00 03:50:00 777 KM.

Check the running status of train 17420

If you would like to check live running status of 17420/VSG TPTY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17420 (VSG TPTY EXP) pass following stations

VASCO-DA-GAM , MADGOAN JN. , SANVORDEM CU , KULEM , CASTLE ROCK , LONDA JN. , DHARWAD , AMARGOL , HUBLI JN. , ANNIGERI , GADAG JN. , KOPPAL , MUNIRABAD , HOSPET JN. , TORANAGALLU , BELLARY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , MUDDANURU , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI