17479 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to TIRUPATI and the train number is 17479. This train is named as PURI TPTY EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 12:30:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 16:20:00. Train passes through 72 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, NIRAKARPUR, KALUPARA GHA.

Train 17479 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 12:30:00 12:30:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 12:48:00 12:50:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 13:15:00 13:40:00 43 KM.
4 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 14:01:00 14:03:00 69 KM.
5 BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 14:09:00 14:11:00 76 KM.
6 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 14:19:00 14:21:00 86 KM.
7 KUHURI (KUU) 14:27:00 14:29:00 93 KM.
8 GANGADHARPUR (GNGD) 14:36:00 14:38:00 101 KM.
9 BALUGAN (BALU) 14:48:00 14:50:00 114 KM.
10 CHILKA (CLKA) 14:56:00 14:58:00 121 KM.
11 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 15:06:00 15:08:00 131 KM.
12 RAMBHA (RBA) 15:17:00 15:19:00 142 KM.
13 GANJAM (GAM) 15:36:00 15:38:00 160 KM.
14 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 15:48:00 15:50:00 168 KM.
15 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 16:05:00 16:10:00 190 KM.
16 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 16:30:00 16:32:00 214 KM.
17 SOMPETA (SPT) 16:44:00 16:46:00 232 KM.
18 MANDASA ROAD (MMS) 17:12:00 17:14:00 251 KM.
19 PALASA (PSA) 18:20:00 18:25:00 264 KM.
20 PUNDI (PUN) 18:35:00 18:37:00 276 KM.
21 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 18:49:00 18:51:00 289 KM.
22 KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 19:01:00 19:03:00 303 KM.
23 TILARU (TIU) 19:14:00 19:16:00 317 KM.
24 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 19:33:00 19:38:00 337 KM.
25 DUSI (DUSI) 19:44:00 19:46:00 343 KM.
26 PONDURU (PDU) 19:54:00 19:56:00 352 KM.
27 SIGADAM (SGDM) 20:04:00 20:06:00 362 KM.
28 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 20:18:00 20:20:00 375 KM.
29 GARIVIDI (GVI) 20:26:00 20:28:00 382 KM.
30 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 20:55:00 21:40:00 406 KM.
31 KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 22:06:00 22:08:00 441 KM.
32 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 22:21:00 22:23:00 459 KM.
33 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 23:15:00 23:35:00 467 KM.
34 DUVVADA (DVD) 00:08:00 00:10:00 484 KM.
35 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 00:28:00 00:29:00 500 KM.
36 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 00:53:00 00:54:00 524 KM.
37 TUNI (TUNI) 01:17:00 01:18:00 564 KM.
38 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 01:32:00 01:33:00 580 KM.
39 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 01:51:00 01:52:00 605 KM.
40 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 02:05:00 02:06:00 617 KM.
41 ANAPARTI (APT) 02:25:00 02:26:00 644 KM.
42 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 02:31:00 02:32:00 648 KM.
43 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 03:09:00 03:10:00 668 KM.
44 KOVVUR (KVR) 03:24:00 03:25:00 675 KM.
45 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 03:44:00 03:45:00 690 KM.
46 TANUKU (TNKU) 04:07:00 04:08:00 707 KM.
47 ATTILI (AL) 04:34:00 04:35:00 717 KM.
48 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 05:01:00 05:02:00 738 KM.
49 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 05:24:00 05:25:00 755 KM.
50 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 05:46:00 05:47:00 772 KM.
51 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 06:39:00 06:40:00 801 KM.
52 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 08:00:00 08:20:00 845 KM.
53 DUGGIRALA (DIG) 08:43:00 08:44:00 867 KM.
54 TENALI JN. (TEL) 08:53:00 08:54:00 877 KM.
55 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 09:14:00 09:15:00 899 KM.
56 BAPATIA (BPP) 09:34:00 09:35:00 919 KM.
57 CHIRALA (CLX) 09:47:00 09:48:00 934 KM.
58 VETAPALEM (VTM) 09:57:00 09:58:00 942 KM.
59 CHINNAGANJAM (CJM) 10:09:00 10:10:00 955 KM.
60 AMMANABROLU (ANB) 10:23:00 10:24:00 969 KM.
61 ONGOLE (OGL) 10:44:00 10:45:00 984 KM.
62 TANGUTURU (TNR) 11:03:00 11:04:00 1002 KM.
63 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 11:12:00 11:13:00 1012 KM.
64 KAVALI (KVZ) 11:49:00 11:50:00 1049 KM.
65 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 12:04:00 12:05:00 1066 KM.
66 NELLORE (NLR) 12:32:00 12:33:00 1100 KM.
67 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 14:00:00 14:05:00 1138 KM.
68 VENDODU (VDD) 14:22:00 14:23:00 1157 KM.
69 VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 14:36:00 14:37:00 1174 KM.
70 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 14:54:00 14:55:00 1198 KM.
71 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:32:00 15:35:00 1221 KM.
72 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 16:20:00 16:20:00 1231 KM.

Check the running status of train 17479

If you would like to check live running status of 17479/PURI TPTY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17479 (PURI TPTY EXP) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , NIRAKARPUR , BHUSANDPUR , KALUPARA GHA , KUHURI , GANGADHARPUR , BALUGAN , CHILKA , KHALLIKOT , RAMBHA , GANJAM , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , MANDASA ROAD , PALASA , PUNDI , NAUPADA JN. , KOTABOMMALI , TILARU , SRIKAKULAM R , DUSI , PONDURU , SIGADAM , CHIPURUPALLE , GARIVIDI , VIZIANAGARAM , KOTTAVALASA , SIMHACHALAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELAMANCHILI , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , PITHAPURAM , SAMALKOT JN. , ANAPARTI , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , KOVVUR , NIDADAVOLU J , TANUKU , ATTILI , BHIMAVARAM T , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , DUGGIRALA , TENALI JN. , NIDUBROLU , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , VETAPALEM , CHINNAGANJAM , AMMANABROLU , ONGOLE , TANGUTURU , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHAST , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI