17480 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TPTY PURI EXP

Running Status of 17480 (TPTY PURI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to PURI and the train number is 17480. This train is named as TPTY PURI EXP and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 10:35 and arrives PURI at 00:54. Train passes through 73 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, VENKATAGIRI, GUDUR JN.

TPTY PURI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17480 - TPTY PURI EXP

Current Station

Train at ONGOLE (OGL) Station. From Here Departure at 15:59

Train is running Late (54M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 00:00 10:35 00:00 10:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 10:50 10:55 11:44 11:49 54M 54M 1
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 11:13 11:15 12:07 12:09 54M 54M 1
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 11:39 11:40 12:33 12:34 54M 54M 1
VENDODU (VDD) 11:59 12:00 12:53 12:54 54M 54M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 12:35 12:40 13:29 13:34 54M 54M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 13:08 13:10 14:02 14:04 54M 54M 1
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 13:44 13:45 14:38 14:39 54M 54M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 14:09 14:10 15:03 15:04 54M 54M 1
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 14:34 14:35 15:28 15:29 54M 54M 1
TANGUTURU (TNR) 14:44 14:45 15:38 15:39 54M 54M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:04 15:05 15:58 15:59 54M 54M 1
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 15:17 15:18 16:12 16:13 55M 55M 1
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 15:29 15:30 16:30 16:31 61M 61M 1
VETAPALEM (VTM) 15:39 15:40 16:38 16:39 59M 59M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 15:49 15:50 16:50 16:51 61M 61M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 16:04 16:05 17:07 17:08 63M 63M 1
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 16:24 16:25 17:25 17:26 61M 61M 1
TSUNDURU (TSR) 16:32 16:33 17:32 17:33 60M 60M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:59 17:00 17:47 17:48 48M 48M 1
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 17:07 17:08 18:00 18:01 53M 53M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:15 18:30 18:32 18:47 17M 17M 1
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:44 19:45 20:02 20:03 18M 18M 1
KAIKALUR (KKLR) 20:32 20:33 20:43 20:44 11M 11M 1
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:53 20:55 21:22 21:24 29M 29M 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 21:19 21:20 21:41 21:42 22M 22M 1
ATTILI (AL) 21:59 22:00 22:05 22:06 6M 6M 1
TANUKU (TNKU) 22:19 22:20 23:13 23:14 54M 54M 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 22:49 22:50 23:02 23:03 13M 13M 1
KOVVUR (KVR) 23:03 23:04 23:30 23:31 27M 27M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 23:20 23:25 23:46 23:51 26M 26M 1
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 23:39 23:40 00:40 00:41 61M 61M 1
ANAPARTI (APT) 23:44 23:45 00:46 00:47 62M 62M 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:04 00:05 01:16 01:17 72M 72M 2
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 00:14 00:15 01:29 01:30 75M 75M 2
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 00:39 00:40 01:52 01:53 73M 73M 2
TUNI (TUNI) 00:54 00:55 02:12 02:13 78M 78M 2
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 02:19 02:20 02:41 02:42 22M 22M 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 03:08 03:10 03:11 03:13 3M 3M 2
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:00 04:02 04:54 04:56 54M 54M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:40 05:00 05:34 05:54 54M 54M 2
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 05:20 05:22 06:14 06:16 54M 54M 2
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 05:35 05:37 05:41 05:43 6M 6M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:07 06:12 06:14 06:19 7M 7M 2
GARIVIDI (GVI) 06:32 06:34 06:39 06:41 7M 7M 2
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 06:41 06:43 06:46 06:48 5M 5M 2
SIGADAM (SGDM) 06:54 06:56 07:48 07:50 54M 54M 2
PONDURU (PDU) 07:05 07:07 07:59 08:01 54M 54M 2
DUSI (DUSI) 07:16 07:18 08:10 08:12 54M 54M 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 07:37 07:42 08:31 08:36 54M 54M 2
TILARU (TIU) 07:57 07:59 08:51 08:53 54M 54M 2
KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 08:10 08:12 09:04 09:06 54M 54M 2
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 08:23 08:25 09:17 09:19 54M 54M 2
PUNDI (PUN) 08:36 08:38 09:30 09:32 54M 54M 2
PALASA (PSA) 09:05 09:10 09:59 10:04 54M 54M 2
MANDASA ROAD (MMS) 09:23 09:24 10:17 10:18 54M 54M 2
SOMPETA (SPT) 09:39 09:41 10:33 10:35 54M 54M 2
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 09:54 09:56 10:48 10:50 54M 54M 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:15 10:20 11:09 11:14 54M 54M 2
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 10:34 10:36 11:28 11:30 54M 54M 2
GANJAM (GAM) 10:44 10:45 11:38 11:39 54M 54M 2
RAMBHA (RBA) 11:05 11:07 11:59 12:01 54M 54M 2
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 11:17 11:19 12:11 12:13 54M 54M 2
CHILKA (CLKA) 11:27 11:28 12:21 12:22 54M 54M 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 11:40 11:42 12:34 12:36 54M 54M 2
GANGADHARPUR (GNGD) 11:55 11:57 12:49 12:51 54M 54M 2
KUHURI (KUU) 12:05 12:07 12:59 13:01 54M 54M 2
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 12:14 12:16 13:08 13:10 54M 54M 2
BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 12:23 12:25 13:17 13:19 54M 54M 2
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 12:32 12:34 13:26 13:28 54M 54M 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 13:05 13:25 13:59 14:19 54M 54M 2
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 13:48 13:50 14:42 14:44 54M 54M 2
PURI (PURI) 14:50 00:00 15:44 00:54 54M 54M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:01 PM

Check the running status of train 17480

If you would like to check live running status of 17480/TPTY PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17480 (TPTY PURI EXP) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHASTI , VENKATAGIRI , VENDODU , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKONDA , TANGUTURU , ONGOLE , AMMANABROLU , CHINNA GANJAM , VETAPALEM , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , NIDUBROLU , TSUNDURU , TENALI JN , DUGGIRALA , VIJAYAWADA JN , GUDIVADA JN , KAIKALUR , AKIVIDU , BHIMAVARAM TOWN , ATTILI , TANUKU , NIDADAVOLU JN , KOVVUR , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , ANAPARTI , SAMALKOT JN , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ELLAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNAM , SIMHACHALAM , KOTTAVALASA , VIZIANAGRAM JN , GARIVIDI , CHIPURUPALLE , SIGADAM , PONDURU , DUSI , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , TILARU , KOTABOMMALI , NAUPADA JN , PUNDI , PALASA , MANDASA ROAD , SOMPETA , ICHCHPURAM , BRAHMAPUR , CHATRAPUR , GANJAM , RAMBHA , KHALLIKOT , CHILKA , BALUGAN , GANGADHARPUR , KUHURI , KALUPARA GHAT , BHUSANDPUR , NIRAKARPUR , KHURDA ROAD JN , SAKHI GOPAL and PURI