17480 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TPTY PURI EXP

Running Status of 17480 (TPTY PURI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to PURI and the train number is 17480. This train is named as TPTY PURI EXP and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 10:35:00 and arrives PURI at 14:40:00. Train passes through 73 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, VENKATAGIRI, GUDUR JN..

Train 17480 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17480 (TPTY PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 10:35:00 10:35:00 0 KM.
2 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 10:50:00 10:55:00 9 KM.
3 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 11:14:00 11:16:00 32 KM.
4 VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 11:39:00 11:40:00 57 KM.
5 VENDODU (VDD) 11:59:00 12:00:00 73 KM.
6 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 13:00:00 13:05:00 92 KM.
7 NELLORE (NLR) 13:30:00 13:32:00 131 KM.
8 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 14:01:00 14:02:00 165 KM.
9 KAVALI (KVZ) 14:19:00 14:20:00 181 KM.
10 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 14:45:00 14:46:00 219 KM.
11 TANGUTURU (TNR) 14:55:00 14:56:00 228 KM.
12 ONGOLE (OGL) 15:21:00 15:22:00 247 KM.
13 AMMANABROLU (ANB) 15:39:00 15:40:00 262 KM.
14 CHINNAGANJAM (CJM) 15:51:00 15:52:00 276 KM.
15 VETAPALEM (VTM) 16:02:00 16:03:00 288 KM.
16 CHIRALA (CLX) 16:10:00 16:11:00 296 KM.
17 BAPATIA (BPP) 16:23:00 16:24:00 311 KM.
18 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 16:42:00 16:43:00 332 KM.
19 TSUNDURU (TSR) 16:52:00 16:53:00 342 KM.
20 TENALI JN. (TEL) 17:09:00 17:10:00 354 KM.
21 DUGGIRALA (DIG) 17:24:00 17:25:00 363 KM.
22 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 18:30:00 18:45:00 385 KM.
23 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 19:54:00 19:55:00 429 KM.
24 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 20:32:00 20:33:00 458 KM.
25 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:53:00 20:55:00 475 KM.
26 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 21:29:00 21:30:00 493 KM.
27 ATTILI (AL) 21:59:00 22:00:00 513 KM.
28 TANUKU (TNKU) 22:19:00 22:20:00 524 KM.
29 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 23:08:00 23:09:00 540 KM.
30 KOVVUR (KVR) 23:26:00 23:27:00 555 KM.
31 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 23:49:00 23:50:00 563 KM.
32 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 00:06:00 00:07:00 582 KM.
33 ANAPARTI (APT) 00:12:00 00:13:00 586 KM.
34 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 00:59:00 01:00:00 613 KM.
35 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 01:09:00 01:10:00 625 KM.
36 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 01:29:00 01:30:00 650 KM.
37 TUNI (TUNI) 01:44:00 01:45:00 666 KM.
38 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 02:19:00 02:20:00 706 KM.
39 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 730 KM.
40 DUVVADA (DVD) 04:01:00 04:02:00 746 KM.
41 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 04:40:00 05:00:00 764 KM.
42 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 05:15:00 05:17:00 771 KM.
43 KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 05:32:00 05:34:00 790 KM.
44 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 06:02:00 06:07:00 824 KM.
45 GARIVIDI (GVI) 06:27:00 06:29:00 848 KM.
46 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 06:35:00 06:37:00 855 KM.
47 SIGADAM (SGDM) 06:47:00 06:49:00 868 KM.
48 PONDURU (PDU) 06:57:00 06:59:00 878 KM.
49 DUSI (DUSI) 07:08:00 07:10:00 887 KM.
50 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 07:25:00 07:30:00 894 KM.
51 TILARU (TIU) 07:43:00 07:45:00 913 KM.
52 KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 07:56:00 07:58:00 927 KM.
53 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 08:10:00 08:12:00 941 KM.
54 PUNDI (PUN) 08:23:00 08:25:00 954 KM.
55 PALASA (PSA) 09:00:00 09:05:00 966 KM.
56 MANDASA ROAD (MMS) 09:17:00 09:18:00 979 KM.
57 SOMPETA (SPT) 09:30:00 09:32:00 998 KM.
58 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 09:45:00 09:47:00 1016 KM.
59 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 10:10:00 10:15:00 1040 KM.
60 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 10:30:00 10:32:00 1062 KM.
61 GANJAM (GAM) 10:40:00 10:42:00 1071 KM.
62 RAMBHA (RBA) 10:57:00 10:59:00 1088 KM.
63 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 11:08:00 11:10:00 1099 KM.
64 CHILKA (CLKA) 11:18:00 11:20:00 1109 KM.
65 BALUGAN (BALU) 11:30:00 11:32:00 1116 KM.
66 GANGADHARPUR (GNGD) 11:43:00 11:45:00 1129 KM.
67 KUHURI (KUU) 11:53:00 11:55:00 1137 KM.
68 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 12:02:00 12:04:00 1144 KM.
69 BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 12:14:00 12:16:00 1154 KM.
70 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 12:22:00 12:24:00 1161 KM.
71 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 13:00:00 13:35:00 1187 KM.
72 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 14:08:00 14:10:00 1215 KM.
73 PURI (PURI) 14:40:00 14:40:00 1231 KM.

Check the running status of train 17480

If you would like to check live running status of 17480/TPTY PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17480 (TPTY PURI EXP) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHAST , VENKATAGIRI , VENDODU , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKON , TANGUTURU , ONGOLE , AMMANABROLU , CHINNAGANJAM , VETAPALEM , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , NIDUBROLU , TSUNDURU , TENALI JN. , DUGGIRALA , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDIVADA JN. , KAIKALUR , AKIVIDU , BHIMAVARAM T , ATTILI , TANUKU , NIDADAVOLU J , KOVVUR , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , ANAPARTI , SAMALKOT JN. , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ELAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , SIMHACHALAM , KOTTAVALASA , VIZIANAGARAM , GARIVIDI , CHIPURUPALLE , SIGADAM , PONDURU , DUSI , SRIKAKULAM R , TILARU , KOTABOMMALI , NAUPADA JN. , PUNDI , PALASA , MANDASA ROAD , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , GANJAM , RAMBHA , KHALLIKOT , CHILKA , BALUGAN , GANGADHARPUR , KUHURI , KALUPARA GHA , BHUSANDPUR , NIRAKARPUR , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI