17487 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TIRUMALA EXP

Running Status of 17487 (TIRUMALA EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from CUDDAPAH to VISAKHAPATNAM and the train number is 17487. This train is named as TIRUMALA EXP and it departs from CUDDAPAH sharply at 17:05 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:02. Train passes through 40 stations including NANDALUR, KODURU, RENIGUNTA JN.

TIRUMALA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17487 - TIRUMALA EXP

Current Station

Train at RENIGUNTA JN (RU) Station. From Here Departure at 20:42

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:00 17:05 00:00 17:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NANDALUR (NRE) 17:39 17:40 17:41 17:42 2M 2M 1
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 17:53 17:55 17:55 17:57 2M 2M 1
KODURU (KOU) 18:29 18:30 18:31 18:32 2M 2M 1
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 20:00 20:15 20:16 20:31 16M 16M 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:38 20:40 20:40 20:42 2M 2M 1
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 20:59 21:00 21:26 21:27 27M 27M 1
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 21:18 21:20 21:48 21:50 30M 30M 1
VENDODU (VDD) 21:39 21:40 22:06 22:07 27M 27M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:23 22:25 22:25 22:27 2M 2M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 22:53 22:55 23:09 23:11 16M 16M 1
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 23:28 23:30 23:41 23:43 13M 13M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 23:49 23:50 23:58 23:59 9M 9M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:51 00:53 01:02 01:04 11M 11M 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:27 01:29 01:36 01:38 9M 9M 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 01:40 01:42 01:52 01:54 12M 12M 2
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 01:59 02:01 02:14 02:16 15M 15M 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:16 02:18 02:39 02:41 23M 23M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:15 03:25 03:20 03:30 5M 5M 2
NUZVID (NZD) 03:58 04:00 04:13 04:15 15M 15M 2
ELURU (EE) 04:18 04:20 04:31 04:33 13M 13M 2
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 04:38 04:39 04:49 04:50 11M 11M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 04:58 05:00 05:27 05:29 29M 29M 2
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 05:18 05:20 05:47 05:49 29M 29M 2
KOVVUR (KVR) 05:32 05:33 06:04 06:05 32M 32M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 05:55 06:00 06:29 06:34 34M 34M 2
KADIYAM (KYM) 06:09 06:10 07:02 07:03 53M 53M 2
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 06:19 06:20 07:14 07:15 55M 55M 2
ANAPARTI (APT) 06:29 06:30 07:22 07:23 53M 53M 2
BIKKAVOLU (BVL) 06:40 06:41 07:33 07:34 53M 53M 2
MEDAPADU (MPU) 06:49 06:50 07:43 07:44 54M 54M 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:53 06:55 08:07 08:09 74M 74M 2
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 07:11 07:12 08:25 08:26 74M 74M 2
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 07:29 07:30 08:44 08:45 75M 75M 2
TUNI (TUNI) 07:49 07:50 08:56 08:57 67M 67M 2
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 08:05 08:06 09:22 09:23 77M 77M 2
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 08:21 08:22 09:42 09:43 81M 81M 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 09:28 09:30 09:58 10:00 30M 30M 2
DUVVADA (DVD) 10:48 10:50 10:50 10:52 2M 2M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 11:30 00:00 11:32 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:27 PM

Check the running status of train 17487

If you would like to check live running status of 17487/TIRUMALA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17487 (TIRUMALA EXP) pass following stations

CUDDAPAH , NANDALUR , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHASTI , VENKATAGIRI , VENDODU , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , NIDUBROLU , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , NUZVID , ELURU , BHIMADOLU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , KOVVUR , RAJAHMUNDRY , KADIYAM , DWARAPUDI , ANAPARTI , BIKKAVOLU , MEDAPADU , SAMALKOT JN , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , NARSIPATNAM RD , ELLAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNAM