17487 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TIRUMALA EXP

Running Status of 17487 (TIRUMALA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CUDDAPAH to VISAKHAPATNAM and the train number is 17487. This train is named as TIRUMALA EXP and it departs from CUDDAPAH sharply at 17:05 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:00. Train passes through 40 stations including NANDALUR, KODURU, RENIGUNTA JN.

TIRUMALA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17487 - TIRUMALA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:00 17:05 00:00 17:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NANDALUR (NRE) 17:39 17:40 17:39 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 17:53 17:55 17:53 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KODURU (KOU) 18:29 18:30 18:29 18:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 20:00 20:15 20:00 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:38 20:40 20:38 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 20:59 21:00 20:59 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 21:18 21:20 21:18 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VENDODU (VDD) 21:39 21:40 21:39 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:23 22:25 22:23 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NELLORE (NLR) 22:53 22:55 22:53 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 23:28 23:30 23:28 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 23:49 23:50 23:49 23:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:51 00:53 00:51 00:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:27 01:29 01:27 01:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 01:40 01:42 01:40 01:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 01:59 02:01 01:59 02:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:16 02:18 02:16 02:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:15 03:25 03:15 03:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NUZVID (NZD) 03:58 04:00 03:58 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ELURU (EE) 04:18 04:20 04:18 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 04:38 04:39 04:38 04:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 04:58 05:00 04:58 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 05:18 05:20 05:18 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOVVUR (KVR) 05:32 05:33 05:32 05:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 05:55 06:00 05:55 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KADIYAM (KYM) 06:09 06:10 06:09 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 06:19 06:20 06:19 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAPARTI (APT) 06:29 06:30 06:29 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BIKKAVOLU (BVL) 06:40 06:41 06:40 06:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MEDAPADU (MPU) 06:49 06:50 06:49 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:53 06:55 06:53 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 07:11 07:12 07:11 07:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 07:29 07:30 07:29 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNI (TUNI) 07:49 07:50 07:49 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 08:05 08:06 08:05 08:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 08:21 08:22 08:21 08:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 09:28 09:30 09:28 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DUVVADA (DVD) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 11:30 00:00 11:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 10:04 AM

Check the running status of train 17487

If you would like to check live running status of 17487/TIRUMALA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17487 (TIRUMALA EXP) pass following stations

CUDDAPAH , NANDALUR , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHASTI , VENKATAGIRI , VENDODU , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , NIDUBROLU , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , NUZVID , ELURU , BHIMADOLU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , KOVVUR , RAJAHMUNDRY , KADIYAM , DWARAPUDI , ANAPARTI , BIKKAVOLU , MEDAPADU , SAMALKOT JN , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , NARSIPATNAM RD , ELLAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNAM