17488 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TIRUMALA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17488 (TIRUMALA EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to CUDDAPAH and the train number is 17488. This train is named as TIRUMALA EXPRESS and it departs from VISAKHAPATNAM sharply at 14:00 and arrives CUDDAPAH at 00:53. Train passes through 37 stations including DUVVADA, ELLAMANCHILI, TUNI.

TIRUMALA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17488 - TIRUMALA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at DENDULURU (DEL) Station. From Here Departure at 19:12

Train is running Late (53M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:00 14:00 00:00 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DUVVADA (DVD) 14:30 14:32 15:23 15:25 53M 53M 1
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 14:39 14:40 15:32 15:33 53M 53M 1
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 14:54 14:55 15:47 15:48 53M 53M 1
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 15:02 15:03 15:55 15:56 53M 53M 1
TUNI (TUNI) 15:11 15:12 16:04 16:05 53M 53M 1
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 15:34 15:35 16:27 16:28 53M 53M 1
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 15:49 15:50 16:42 16:43 53M 53M 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:06 16:07 16:59 17:00 53M 53M 1
ANAPARTI (APT) 16:41 16:42 17:34 17:35 53M 53M 1
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 16:47 16:48 17:40 17:41 53M 53M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:00 17:05 17:53 17:58 53M 53M 1
KOVVUR (KVR) 17:31 17:32 18:24 18:25 53M 53M 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 17:33 17:34 18:26 18:27 53M 53M 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 17:49 17:50 18:42 18:43 53M 53M 1
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 18:14 18:15 19:07 19:08 53M 53M 1
ELURU (EE) 18:29 18:30 19:19 19:20 50M 50M 1
NUZVID (NZD) 19:02 19:03 19:39 19:40 37M 37M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:50 21:00 21:43 21:53 53M 53M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:31 21:32 22:24 22:25 53M 53M 1
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 21:49 21:50 22:42 22:43 53M 53M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:11 22:12 23:04 23:05 53M 53M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:22 22:23 23:15 23:16 53M 53M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:09 23:10 00:02 00:03 53M 53M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 23:59 00:01 00:52 00:54 53M 53M 2
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 00:11 00:12 01:04 01:05 53M 53M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 01:15 01:16 02:08 02:09 53M 53M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:58 03:00 03:51 03:53 53M 53M 2
VENDODU (VDD) 03:24 03:25 04:17 04:18 53M 53M 2
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 03:34 03:35 04:27 04:28 53M 53M 2
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 03:49 03:50 04:42 04:43 53M 53M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:38 04:40 05:31 05:33 53M 53M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 04:55 05:20 05:48 06:13 53M 53M 2
KODURU (KOU) 06:24 06:25 06:40 06:41 16M 16M 2
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 06:51 06:53 07:01 07:03 10M 10M 2
NANDALUR (NRE) 07:08 07:10 07:13 07:15 5M 5M 2
CUDDAPAH (HX) 08:25 00:00 09:18 00:53 53M 53M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:14 PM

Check the running status of train 17488

If you would like to check live running status of 17488/TIRUMALA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17488 (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNAM , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELLAMANCHILI , NARSIPATNAM RD , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , PITHAPURAM , SAMALKOT JN , ANAPARTI , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , KOVVUR , NIDADAVOLU JN , TADEPALLIGUDEM , BHIMADOLU , ELURU , NUZVID , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , NIDUBROLU , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHASTI , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , NANDALUR and CUDDAPAH