17488 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TIRUMALA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17488 (TIRUMALA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to CUDDAPAH and the train number is 17488. This train is named as TIRUMALA EXPRESS and it departs from VISAKHAPATNAM sharply at 14:00 and arrives CUDDAPAH at 00:17. Train passes through 37 stations including DUVVADA, ELLAMANCHILI, TUNI.

TIRUMALA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17488 - TIRUMALA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at KAIKORAM (KKRM) Station. From Here Departure at 21:07

Train is running Late (185M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:00 14:00 00:00 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DUVVADA (DVD) 14:30 14:32 17:35 17:37 185M 185M 1
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 14:39 14:40 17:44 17:45 185M 185M 1
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 14:54 14:55 17:59 18:00 185M 185M 1
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 15:02 15:03 18:07 18:08 185M 185M 1
TUNI (TUNI) 15:11 15:12 18:16 18:17 185M 185M 1
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 15:34 15:35 18:39 18:40 185M 185M 1
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 15:49 15:50 18:54 18:55 185M 185M 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:06 16:07 19:11 19:12 185M 185M 1
ANAPARTI (APT) 16:41 16:42 19:46 19:47 185M 185M 1
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 16:47 16:48 19:52 19:53 185M 185M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:00 17:05 20:05 20:10 185M 185M 1
KOVVUR (KVR) 17:31 17:32 20:36 20:37 185M 185M 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 17:33 17:34 20:38 20:39 185M 185M 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 17:49 17:50 20:54 20:55 185M 185M 1
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 18:14 18:15 21:17 21:18 183M 183M 1
ELURU (EE) 18:29 18:30 21:33 21:34 184M 184M 1
NUZVID (NZD) 19:02 19:03 21:49 21:50 167M 167M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:50 21:00 22:39 22:49 109M 109M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:31 21:32 23:29 23:30 118M 118M 1
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 21:49 21:50 23:53 23:54 124M 124M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:11 22:12 00:18 00:19 127M 127M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:22 22:23 00:33 00:34 131M 131M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:09 23:10 01:09 01:10 120M 120M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 23:59 00:01 01:58 02:00 119M 119M 2
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 00:11 00:12 02:12 02:13 121M 121M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 01:15 01:16 02:47 02:48 92M 92M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:58 03:00 03:36 03:38 38M 38M 2
VENDODU (VDD) 03:24 03:25 04:04 04:05 40M 40M 2
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 03:34 03:35 04:21 04:22 47M 47M 2
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 03:49 03:50 04:45 04:46 56M 56M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:38 04:40 07:43 07:45 185M 185M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 04:55 05:20 05:44 06:09 49M 49M 2
KODURU (KOU) 06:24 06:25 06:49 06:50 25M 25M 2
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 06:51 06:53 07:35 07:37 44M 44M 2
NANDALUR (NRE) 07:08 07:10 07:51 07:53 43M 43M 2
CUDDAPAH (HX) 08:25 00:00 08:42 00:17 17M 17M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:15 PM

Check the running status of train 17488

If you would like to check live running status of 17488/TIRUMALA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17488 (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNAM , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELLAMANCHILI , NARSIPATNAM RD , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , PITHAPURAM , SAMALKOT JN , ANAPARTI , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , KOVVUR , NIDADAVOLU JN , TADEPALLIGUDEM , BHIMADOLU , ELURU , NUZVID , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , NIDUBROLU , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , VENDODU , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHASTI , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , NANDALUR and CUDDAPAH