17603 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KCG YPR EXP

Running Status of 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 17603. This train is named as KCG YPR EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 21:05:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 10:30:00. Train passes through 18 stations including SHADNAGAR, GADWAL, DHONE JN.

Train 17603 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
SL
AC
AC
GRD

Train 17603 (KCG YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 21:05:00 21:05:00 0 KM.
2 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 21:49:00 21:50:00 51 KM.
3 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 22:36:00 22:38:00 105 KM.
4 GADWAL (GWD) 23:44:00 23:45:00 180 KM.
5 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 00:50:00 00:52:00 236 KM.
6 DHONE JN (DHNE) 02:00:00 02:05:00 289 KM.
7 MADDIKERA (MKR) 02:29:00 03:00:00 346 KM.
8 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 03:30:00 03:40:00 358 KM.
9 GOOTY JN. (GY) 04:08:00 04:10:00 386 KM.
10 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 05:08:00 05:10:00 443 KM.
11 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 06:15:00 06:20:00 477 KM.
12 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 06:58:00 07:00:00 510 KM.
13 PENU KONDA (PKD) 07:19:00 07:20:00 530 KM.
14 HINDUPUR (HUP) 07:53:00 07:55:00 567 KM.
15 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 08:18:00 08:20:00 590 KM.
16 DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 09:09:00 09:10:00 630 KM.
17 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 09:43:00 09:45:00 650 KM.
18 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 10:30:00 10:30:00 653 KM.

Check the running status of train 17603

If you would like to check live running status of 17603/KCG YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17603 (KCG YPR EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , SHADNAGAR , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , MADDIKERA , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , SRI SATYA SA , PENU KONDA , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , DODBALLAPUR , YELAHANKA JN and YESVANTPUR J