17604 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KACHEGUDA EXP

Running Status of 17604 (KACHEGUDA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to KACHEGUDA and the train number is 17604. This train is named as KACHEGUDA EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including YELAHANKA JN, GAURIBIDANUR, PENU KONDA.

Train 17604 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 17604 (KACHEGUDA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 00:00:00 15:30:00 0 KM.
2 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 15:48:00 15:50:00 3 KM.
3 DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 16:05:00 16:06:00 23 KM.
4 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 16:43:00 16:45:00 62 KM.
5 HINDUPUR (HUP) 17:03:00 17:05:00 86 KM.
6 PENU KONDA (PKD) 17:49:00 17:50:00 123 KM.
7 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 18:28:00 18:30:00 143 KM.
8 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 19:25:00 19:30:00 176 KM.
9 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 20:05:00 20:10:00 210 KM.
10 GOOTY JN. (GY) 21:18:00 21:20:00 267 KM.
11 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 21:50:00 22:10:00 295 KM.
12 MADDIKERA (MKR) 22:24:00 22:25:00 307 KM.
13 DHONE JN (DHNE) 23:35:00 23:40:00 363 KM.
14 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 00:37:00 00:39:00 416 KM.
15 GADWAL (GWD) 01:42:00 01:43:00 472 KM.
16 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 02:50:00 02:52:00 547 KM.
17 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 03:44:00 03:45:00 601 KM.
18 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 05:00:00 00:00:00 652 KM.

Check the running status of train 17604

If you would like to check live running status of 17604/KACHEGUDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17604 (KACHEGUDA EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , YELAHANKA JN , DODBALLAPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , HINDUPUR , PENU KONDA , SRI SATYA SA , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , MADDIKERA , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , GADWAL , MAHBUBNAGAR , SHADNAGAR and KACHEGUDA