17605 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAQ KCG EXPRESS

Running Status of 17605 (MAQ KCG EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to KACHEGUDA and the train number is 17605. This train is named as MAQ KCG EXPRESS and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 20:15:00 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 23:50:00. Train passes through 28 stations including KASARAGOD, PAYYANUR, THALASSERY.

Train 17605 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17605 (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 20:15:00 20:15:00 0 KM.
2 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:53:00 20:55:00 45 KM.
3 KANHANGAD (KZE) 21:13:00 21:15:00 68 KM.
4 PAYYANUR (PAY) 21:38:00 21:40:00 97 KM.
5 KANNUR (CAN) 22:15:00 22:20:00 131 KM.
6 THALASSERY (TLY) 22:38:00 22:40:00 152 KM.
7 VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:58:00 23:00:00 174 KM.
8 CALICUT (CLT) 23:35:00 23:40:00 220 KM.
9 TIRUR (TIR) 00:18:00 00:20:00 261 KM.
10 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 01:25:00 01:35:00 306 KM.
11 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 02:25:00 02:30:00 350 KM.
12 COIMBATORE (CBE) 04:05:00 04:10:00 404 KM.
13 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:53:00 04:55:00 455 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 05:45:00 05:50:00 505 KM.
15 SALEM JN. (SA) 06:40:00 06:45:00 564 KM.
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:28:00 08:30:00 685 KM.
17 KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:38:00 09:40:00 769 KM.
18 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:50:00 11:55:00 897 KM.
19 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 12:59:00 13:00:00 971 KM.
20 CUDDAPAH (HX) 13:58:00 14:00:00 1022 KM.
21 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 14:34:00 14:35:00 1061 KM.
22 GOOTY JN. (GY) 16:39:00 16:40:00 1178 KM.
23 DHONE JN (DHNE) 18:09:00 18:10:00 1232 KM.
24 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1286 KM.
25 GADWAL (GWD) 20:04:00 20:05:00 1341 KM.
26 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:38:00 21:40:00 1416 KM.
27 JADCHARLA (JCL) 21:56:00 21:57:00 1434 KM.
28 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:50:00 23:50:00 1522 KM.

Check the running status of train 17605

If you would like to check live running status of 17605/MAQ KCG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17605 (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , RENIGUNTA JN , RAZAMPETA , CUDDAPAH , YERRA GUNTLA , GOOTY JN. , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , GADWAL , MAHBUBNAGAR , JADCHARLA and KACHEGUDA