17606 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KCG MAQ EXP

Running Status of 17606 (KCG MAQ EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 17606. This train is named as KCG MAQ EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 11:30:00. Train passes through 28 stations including JADCHARLA, GADWAL, DHONE JN.

Train 17606 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17606 (KCG MAQ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 JADCHARLA (JCL) 07:29:00 07:30:00 87 KM.
3 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 07:50:00 07:51:00 105 KM.
4 GADWAL (GWD) 09:15:00 09:16:00 180 KM.
5 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 10:14:00 10:16:00 236 KM.
6 DHONE JN (DHNE) 11:10:00 11:15:00 289 KM.
7 GOOTY JN. (GY) 12:13:00 12:15:00 344 KM.
8 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 13:58:00 14:00:00 461 KM.
9 CUDDAPAH (HX) 14:40:00 14:42:00 500 KM.
10 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 15:30:00 15:32:00 551 KM.
11 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:30:00 17:40:00 625 KM.
12 KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:35:00 19:40:00 751 KM.
13 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:38:00 21:40:00 834 KM.
14 SALEM JN. (SA) 23:17:00 23:20:00 953 KM.
15 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:20:00 00:25:00 1012 KM.
16 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1063 KM.
17 COIMBATORE (CBE) 02:07:00 02:10:00 1113 KM.
18 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 03:25:00 03:30:00 1168 KM.
19 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 04:40:00 04:50:00 1211 KM.
20 TIRUR (TIR) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1256 KM.
21 CALICUT (CLT) 06:25:00 06:30:00 1297 KM.
22 VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:13:00 07:15:00 1344 KM.
23 THALASSERY (TLY) 07:48:00 07:50:00 1366 KM.
24 KANNUR (CAN) 08:20:00 08:25:00 1387 KM.
25 PAYYANUR (PAY) 08:58:00 09:00:00 1420 KM.
26 KANHANGAD (KZE) 09:28:00 09:30:00 1449 KM.
27 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 10:03:00 10:05:00 1472 KM.
28 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 11:30:00 11:30:00 1518 KM.

Check the running status of train 17606

If you would like to check live running status of 17606/KCG MAQ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17606 (KCG MAQ EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , JADCHARLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , GOOTY JN. , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , RENIGUNTA JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE