17609 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PNBE PAU EXP

Running Status of 17609 (PNBE PAU EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to PURNA JN. and the train number is 17609. This train is named as PNBE PAU EXP and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 23:10:00 and arrives PURNA JN. at 07:10:00. Train passes through 17 stations including ARA, MUGHAL SARAI, KATNI.

Train 17609 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 17609 (PNBE PAU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 23:10:00 23:10:00 0 KM.
2 ARA (ARA) 23:45:00 23:47:00 49 KM.
3 BUXAR (BXR) 00:58:00 01:00:00 117 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 02:54:00 03:04:00 207 KM.
5 SATNA (STA) 07:50:00 08:00:00 527 KM.
6 KATNI (KTE) 09:10:00 09:15:00 625 KM.
7 JABALPUR (JBP) 10:55:00 11:00:00 716 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 14:40:00 14:50:00 961 KM.
9 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 19:30:00 19:40:00 1258 KM.
10 MAJRI JN. (MJRI) 22:33:00 22:35:00 1421 KM.
11 WANI (WANI) 23:08:00 23:10:00 1434 KM.
12 ADILABAD (ADB) 02:05:00 02:10:00 1522 KM.
13 KINWAT (KNVT) 02:54:00 02:55:00 1567 KM.
14 SAHASRAKUND (SHSK) 03:39:00 03:40:00 1611 KM.
15 HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 03:59:00 04:00:00 1626 KM.
16 NANDED (NED) 06:10:00 06:15:00 1706 KM.
17 PURNA JN. (PAU) 07:10:00 07:10:00 1736 KM.

Check the running status of train 17609

If you would like to check live running status of 17609/PNBE PAU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17609 (PNBE PAU EXP) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , MAJRI JN. , WANI , ADILABAD , KINWAT , SAHASRAKUND , HIMAYATNAGAR , NANDED and PURNA JN.