17615 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 17615 (KCG MDU EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to MADURAI JN and the train number is 17615. This train is named as KCG MDU EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives MADURAI JN at 06:30:00. Train passes through 23 stations including MAHBUBNAGAR, KURNOOL TOWN, ANANTAPUR.

Train 17615 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17615 (KCG MDU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 07:50:00 07:51:00 105 KM.
3 GADWAL (GWD) 09:15:00 09:16:00 180 KM.
4 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 10:15:00 10:16:00 236 KM.
5 DHONE JN (DHNE) 11:10:00 11:15:00 289 KM.
6 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 12:54:00 12:55:00 401 KM.
7 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 13:55:00 13:57:00 434 KM.
8 KADIRI (KRY) 15:01:00 15:02:00 501 KM.
9 MADANA PALLE (MPL) 16:09:00 16:10:00 578 KM.
10 PILERU (PIL) 16:54:00 16:55:00 620 KM.
11 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 18:29:00 18:30:00 661 KM.
12 CHITTOOR (CTO) 19:09:00 19:10:00 691 KM.
13 KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:58:00 20:00:00 724 KM.
14 AMBUR (AB) 20:43:00 20:45:00 776 KM.
15 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 20:58:00 21:00:00 792 KM.
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:28:00 21:30:00 807 KM.
17 SALEM JN. (SA) 23:02:00 23:05:00 926 KM.
18 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:20:00 00:30:00 986 KM.
19 KARUR JN. (KRR) 01:32:00 01:35:00 1051 KM.
20 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 03:25:00 03:35:00 1127 KM.
21 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 04:48:00 04:50:00 1221 KM.
22 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 05:09:00 05:10:00 1242 KM.
23 MADURAI JN (MDU) 06:30:00 06:30:00 1283 KM.

Check the running status of train 17615

If you would like to check live running status of 17615/KCG MDU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17615 (KCG MDU EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , KADIRI , MADANA PALLE , PILERU , PAKALA JN. , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL and MADURAI JN