17616 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KACHEGUDA EXP

Running Status of 17616 (KACHEGUDA EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from MADURAI JN to KACHEGUDA and the train number is 17616. This train is named as KACHEGUDA EXP and it departs from MADURAI JN sharply at 12:50:00 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 14:00:00. Train passes through 23 stations including KODAIKKANAL, TIRUCHIRAPPA, ERODE JN..

Train 17616 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17616 (KACHEGUDA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:50:00 12:50:00 0 KM.
2 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 13:20:00 13:22:00 40 KM.
3 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 62 KM.
4 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 15:45:00 15:55:00 156 KM.
5 KARUR JN. (KRR) 17:12:00 17:15:00 232 KM.
6 ERODE JN. (ED) 18:55:00 19:05:00 297 KM.
7 SALEM JN. (SA) 20:00:00 20:05:00 357 KM.
8 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:55:00 22:00:00 478 KM.
9 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 22:19:00 22:20:00 493 KM.
10 AMBUR (AB) 22:34:00 22:35:00 509 KM.
11 KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:25:00 23:27:00 561 KM.
12 CHITTOOR (CTO) 00:01:00 00:02:00 594 KM.
13 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 00:44:00 00:45:00 624 KM.
14 PILERU (PIL) 01:36:00 01:37:00 665 KM.
15 MADANA PALLE (MPL) 02:19:00 02:20:00 707 KM.
16 KADIRI (KRY) 03:45:00 03:47:00 784 KM.
17 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 05:10:00 05:12:00 851 KM.
18 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 05:58:00 06:00:00 885 KM.
19 DHONE JN (DHNE) 08:10:00 08:15:00 996 KM.
20 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 09:23:00 09:25:00 1050 KM.
21 GADWAL (GWD) 10:29:00 10:30:00 1105 KM.
22 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 11:53:00 11:55:00 1180 KM.
23 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 14:00:00 14:00:00 1286 KM.

Check the running status of train 17616

If you would like to check live running status of 17616/KACHEGUDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17616 (KACHEGUDA EXP) pass following stations

MADURAI JN , KODAIKKANAL , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , PAKALA JN. , PILERU , MADANA PALLE , KADIRI , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , GADWAL , MAHBUBNAGAR and KACHEGUDA