17617 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TAPOVAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 17617 (TAPOVAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED and the train number is 17617. This train is named as TAPOVAN EXPRESS and it departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T sharply at 06:15 and arrives H SAHIB NANDED at 00:08. Train passes through 20 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, DEVLALI.

TAPOVAN EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17617 - TAPOVAN EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at SATUNA (SCO) Station. From Here Departure at 15:55

Train is running Late (38M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 00:00 06:15 00:00 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DR) 06:28 06:30 07:06 07:08 38M 38M 1
THANE (TNA) 06:48 06:50 07:26 07:28 38M 38M 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:07 07:10 07:45 07:48 38M 38M 1
IGATPURI (IGP) 08:50 08:55 09:28 09:33 38M 38M 1
DEVLALI (DVL) 09:33 09:35 10:11 10:13 38M 38M 1
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:45 09:50 10:23 10:28 38M 38M 1
NIPHAD (NR) 10:13 10:15 10:51 10:53 38M 38M 1
LASALGAON (LS) 10:28 10:30 11:06 11:08 38M 38M 1
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:10 11:15 11:48 11:53 38M 38M 1
ROTEGAON (RGO) 12:14 12:15 12:52 12:53 38M 38M 1
LASUR (LSR) 12:34 12:35 13:12 13:13 38M 38M 1
AURANGABAD (AWB) 13:15 13:20 13:53 13:58 38M 38M 1
JALNA (J) 14:20 14:22 14:58 15:00 38M 38M 1
PARTUR (PTU) 15:04 15:05 15:42 15:43 38M 38M 1
SELU (SELU) 15:28 15:29 16:07 16:08 39M 39M 1
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 15:40 15:41 16:23 16:24 43M 43M 1
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 16:18 16:20 16:49 16:51 31M 31M 1
PURNA JN (PAU) 16:53 16:55 17:20 17:22 27M 27M 1
H SAHIB NANDED (NED) 18:00 00:00 18:08 00:08 8M 8M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 03:59 PM

Check the running status of train 17617

If you would like to check live running status of 17617/TAPOVAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17617 (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

C SHIVAJI MAH T , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , NIPHAD , LASALGAON , MANMAD JN , ROTEGAON , LASUR , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARTUR , SELU , MANWATH ROAD , PARBHANI JN , PURNA JN and H SAHIB NANDED