17617 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TAPOVAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 17617 (TAPOVAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to NANDED and the train number is 17617. This train is named as TAPOVAN EXPRESS and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives NANDED at 18:00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, DEVLALI.

Train 17617 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17617 (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 06:28:00 06:30:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 06:48:00 06:50:00 33 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:07:00 07:10:00 53 KM.
5 IGATPURI (IGP) 08:50:00 08:55:00 136 KM.
6 DEVLALI (DVL) 09:33:00 09:35:00 181 KM.
7 NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:45:00 09:50:00 187 KM.
8 NIPHAD (NR) 10:13:00 10:15:00 218 KM.
9 LASAL GAON (LS) 10:28:00 10:30:00 235 KM.
10 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 11:10:00 11:15:00 260 KM.
11 ROTEGAON (RGO) 12:14:00 12:15:00 307 KM.
12 LASUR (LSR) 12:34:00 12:35:00 334 KM.
13 AURANGABAD (AWB) 13:15:00 13:20:00 368 KM.
14 JALNA (J) 14:20:00 14:22:00 431 KM.
15 PARTUR (PTU) 15:04:00 15:05:00 476 KM.
16 SELU (SELU) 15:28:00 15:29:00 503 KM.
17 MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 15:40:00 15:41:00 518 KM.
18 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 16:18:00 16:20:00 545 KM.
19 PURNA JN. (PAU) 16:53:00 16:55:00 574 KM.
20 NANDED (NED) 18:00:00 18:00:00 604 KM.

Check the running status of train 17617

If you would like to check live running status of 17617/TAPOVAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17617 (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , NIPHAD , LASAL GAON , MANMAD JN. , ROTEGAON , LASUR , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARTUR , SELU , MANWATH ROAD , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. and NANDED