17618 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TAPOVAN EXP

Running Status of 17618 (TAPOVAN EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NANDED to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 17618. This train is named as TAPOVAN EXP and it departs from NANDED sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 21:50:00. Train passes through 20 stations including PURNA JN., MANWATH ROAD, PARTUR.

Train 17618 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17618 (TAPOVAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NANDED (NED) 00:00:00 10:05:00 0 KM.
2 PURNA JN. (PAU) 10:40:00 10:42:00 30 KM.
3 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 11:13:00 11:15:00 58 KM.
4 MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 11:28:00 11:30:00 86 KM.
5 SELU (SELU) 11:54:00 11:55:00 101 KM.
6 PARTUR (PTU) 12:14:00 12:15:00 128 KM.
7 JALNA (J) 13:23:00 13:25:00 173 KM.
8 AURANGABAD (AWB) 14:30:00 14:35:00 236 KM.
9 LASUR (LSR) 14:59:00 15:00:00 269 KM.
10 ROTEGAON (RGO) 15:29:00 15:30:00 297 KM.
11 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 16:50:00 17:00:00 344 KM.
12 LASAL GAON (LS) 17:19:00 17:20:00 369 KM.
13 NIPHAD (NR) 17:29:00 17:30:00 386 KM.
14 NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:57:00 18:00:00 417 KM.
15 DEVLALI (DVL) 18:08:00 18:10:00 423 KM.
16 IGATPURI (IGP) 19:10:00 19:15:00 468 KM.
17 KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:42:00 20:45:00 551 KM.
18 THANE (TNA) 21:03:00 21:05:00 571 KM.
19 DADAR (DR) 21:28:00 21:30:00 595 KM.
20 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 21:50:00 00:00:00 604 KM.

Check the running status of train 17618

If you would like to check live running status of 17618/TAPOVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17618 (TAPOVAN EXP) pass following stations

NANDED , PURNA JN. , PARBHANI JN. , MANWATH ROAD , SELU , PARTUR , JALNA , AURANGABAD , LASUR , ROTEGAON , MANMAD JN. , LASAL GAON , NIPHAD , NASIK ROAD , DEVLALI , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI