17624 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BKN NED EXP

Running Status of 17624 (BKN NED EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BIKANER JN. to NANDED and the train number is 17624. This train is named as BKN NED EXP and it departs from BIKANER JN. sharply at 15:40:00 and arrives NANDED at 02:45:00. Train passes through 29 stations including NOKHA, MERTA ROAD J, LUNI JN..

Train 17624 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17624 (BKN NED EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 15:40:00 15:40:00 0 KM.
2 NOKHA (NOK) 16:38:00 16:40:00 65 KM.
3 NAGAUR (NGO) 17:22:00 17:27:00 116 KM.
4 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 18:35:00 18:40:00 173 KM.
5 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 21:00:00 21:15:00 276 KM.
6 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 21:44:00 21:47:00 308 KM.
7 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 22:18:00 22:23:00 349 KM.
8 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 23:13:00 23:15:00 380 KM.
9 FALNA (FA) 00:22:00 00:24:00 446 KM.
10 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 01:09:00 01:11:00 501 KM.
11 ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:03:00 02:13:00 545 KM.
12 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 03:22:00 03:27:00 597 KM.
13 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 04:20:00 04:22:00 663 KM.
14 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 06:35:00 07:00:00 731 KM.
15 NADIAD JN. (ND) 08:31:00 08:33:00 777 KM.
16 ANAND JN. (ANND) 08:51:00 08:53:00 795 KM.
17 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 09:53:00 09:58:00 831 KM.
18 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 10:46:00 10:48:00 901 KM.
19 SURAT (ST) 11:30:00 11:40:00 960 KM.
20 NANDURBAR (NDB) 14:10:00 14:15:00 1120 KM.
21 AMALNER (AN) 16:31:00 16:33:00 1215 KM.
22 JALGAON JN. (JL) 18:10:00 18:15:00 1271 KM.
23 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 18:40:00 18:50:00 1295 KM.
24 AKOLA JN. (AK) 21:20:00 21:30:00 1439 KM.
25 WASHIM (WHM) 22:29:00 22:30:00 1518 KM.
26 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 23:19:00 23:20:00 1566 KM.
27 BASMAT (BMF) 00:29:00 00:30:00 1624 KM.
28 PURNA JN. (PAU) 01:10:00 01:30:00 1646 KM.
29 NANDED (NED) 02:45:00 02:45:00 1677 KM.

Check the running status of train 17624

If you would like to check live running status of 17624/BKN NED EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17624 (BKN NED EXP) pass following stations

BIKANER JN. , NOKHA , NAGAUR , MERTA ROAD J , JODHPUR JN. , LUNI JN. , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN. , FALNA , SIROHI ROAD , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , AKOLA JN. , WASHIM , HINGOLI(DECC , BASMAT , PURNA JN. and NANDED