17639 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KCG AK EXP

Running Status of 17639 (KCG AK EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to AKOLA JN. and the train number is 17639. This train is named as KCG AK EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives AKOLA JN. at 18:30:00. Train passes through 21 stations including SITAFALMANDI, BOLARUM, MEDCHAL.

Train 17639 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17639 (KCG AK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 SITAFALMANDI (STPD) 07:19:00 07:20:00 4 KM.
3 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 07:29:00 07:30:00 8 KM.
4 BOLARUM (BMO) 07:45:00 07:46:00 18 KM.
5 GOWDAVALLI H (GWV) 07:55:00 07:56:00 29 KM.
6 MEDCHAL (MED) 08:10:00 08:11:00 32 KM.
7 WADIARAM (WDR) 08:44:00 08:45:00 70 KM.
8 MIRZAPALI (MZL) 08:52:00 08:53:00 77 KM.
9 AKANAPET (AKE) 09:00:00 09:01:00 86 KM.
10 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 09:45:00 09:47:00 113 KM.
11 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 10:40:00 10:45:00 165 KM.
12 BASAR (BSX) 11:20:00 11:22:00 194 KM.
13 DHARMABAD (DAB) 11:32:00 11:33:00 204 KM.
14 UMRI (UMRI) 12:09:00 12:10:00 234 KM.
15 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 12:38:00 12:40:00 253 KM.
16 NANDED (NED) 13:20:00 13:25:00 276 KM.
17 PURNA JN. (PAU) 14:05:00 14:25:00 306 KM.
18 BASMAT (BMF) 14:54:00 14:55:00 328 KM.
19 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 15:44:00 15:45:00 387 KM.
20 WASHIM (WHM) 16:29:00 16:30:00 434 KM.
21 AKOLA JN. (AK) 18:30:00 18:30:00 513 KM.

Check the running status of train 17639

If you would like to check live running status of 17639/KCG AK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17639 (KCG AK EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , SITAFALMANDI , MALKAJGIRI , BOLARUM , GOWDAVALLI H , MEDCHAL , WADIARAM , MIRZAPALI , AKANAPET , KAMAREDDI , NIZAMABAD , BASAR , DHARMABAD , UMRI , MUDKHED JN. , NANDED , PURNA JN. , BASMAT , HINGOLI(DECC , WASHIM and AKOLA JN.