17640 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AK KCG EXP

Running Status of 17640 (AK KCG EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from AKOLA JN. to KACHEGUDA and the train number is 17640. This train is named as AK KCG EXP and it departs from AKOLA JN. sharply at 09:30:00 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 20:15:00. Train passes through 21 stations including WASHIM, BASMAT, NANDED.

Train 17640 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17640 (AK KCG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AKOLA JN. (AK) 09:30:00 09:30:00 0 KM.
2 WASHIM (WHM) 10:34:00 10:35:00 78 KM.
3 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 11:24:00 11:25:00 126 KM.
4 BASMAT (BMF) 12:04:00 12:05:00 184 KM.
5 PURNA JN. (PAU) 12:55:00 13:05:00 206 KM.
6 NANDED (NED) 14:10:00 14:15:00 237 KM.
7 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 14:53:00 14:55:00 259 KM.
8 UMRI (UMRI) 15:25:00 15:26:00 279 KM.
9 DHARMABAD (DAB) 15:55:00 15:56:00 308 KM.
10 BASAR (BSX) 16:10:00 16:12:00 318 KM.
11 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 16:40:00 16:45:00 348 KM.
12 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 17:40:00 17:42:00 399 KM.
13 AKANAPET (AKE) 18:00:00 18:01:00 426 KM.
14 MIRZAPALI (MZL) 18:09:00 18:10:00 436 KM.
15 WADIARAM (WDR) 18:16:00 18:17:00 442 KM.
16 MEDCHAL (MED) 19:13:00 19:14:00 480 KM.
17 GOWDAVALLI H (GWV) 19:16:00 19:17:00 484 KM.
18 BOLARUM (BMO) 19:33:00 19:34:00 494 KM.
19 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 19:51:00 19:52:00 504 KM.
20 SITAFALMANDI (STPD) 19:58:00 19:59:00 508 KM.
21 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:15:00 20:15:00 513 KM.

Check the running status of train 17640

If you would like to check live running status of 17640/AK KCG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17640 (AK KCG EXP) pass following stations

AKOLA JN. , WASHIM , HINGOLI(DECC , BASMAT , PURNA JN. , NANDED , MUDKHED JN. , UMRI , DHARMABAD , BASAR , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , AKANAPET , MIRZAPALI , WADIARAM , MEDCHAL , GOWDAVALLI H , BOLARUM , MALKAJGIRI , SITAFALMANDI and KACHEGUDA