17642 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NRKR KCG EXP

Running Status of 17642 (NRKR KCG EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from NARKHER to KACHEGUDA and the train number is 17642. This train is named as NRKR KCG EXP and it departs from NARKHER sharply at 04:30:00 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 20:15:00. Train passes through 32 stations including MOWAD, WARUD ORANGE, ASHTEGAON.

Train 17642 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Train 17642 (NRKR KCG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NARKHER (NRKR) 04:30:00 04:30:00 0 KM.
2 MOWAD (MWAD) 04:35:00 04:37:00 8 KM.
3 PUSLA (PUSA) 04:50:00 04:52:00 20 KM.
4 WARUD ORANGE (WOC) 05:01:00 05:03:00 29 KM.
5 MORSHI (MRSH) 05:38:00 05:40:00 65 KM.
6 ASHTEGAON (ASTG) 05:48:00 05:50:00 73 KM.
7 CHANDUR BAZA (CNDB) 06:28:00 06:30:00 95 KM.
8 WALGAON (WLGN) 06:59:00 07:00:00 118 KM.
9 NEW AMRAVATI (NAVI) 07:12:00 07:15:00 131 KM.
10 BADNERA JN. (BD) 07:29:00 07:32:00 138 KM.
11 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 08:08:00 08:10:00 179 KM.
12 AKOLA JN. (AK) 09:20:00 09:30:00 217 KM.
13 WASHIM (WHM) 10:34:00 10:35:00 295 KM.
14 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 11:24:00 11:25:00 343 KM.
15 BASMAT (BMF) 12:04:00 12:05:00 401 KM.
16 PURNA JN. (PAU) 12:55:00 13:05:00 423 KM.
17 NANDED (NED) 14:10:00 14:15:00 454 KM.
18 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 14:53:00 14:55:00 476 KM.
19 UMRI (UMRI) 15:25:00 15:26:00 496 KM.
20 DHARMABAD (DAB) 15:55:00 15:56:00 525 KM.
21 BASAR (BSX) 16:10:00 16:12:00 535 KM.
22 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 16:40:00 16:45:00 565 KM.
23 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 17:40:00 17:42:00 616 KM.
24 AKANAPET (AKE) 18:00:00 18:01:00 643 KM.
25 MIRZAPALI (MZL) 18:09:00 18:10:00 653 KM.
26 WADIARAM (WDR) 18:16:00 18:17:00 659 KM.
27 MEDCHAL (MED) 19:13:00 19:14:00 697 KM.
28 GOWDAVALLI H (GWV) 19:16:00 19:17:00 701 KM.
29 BOLARUM (BMO) 19:32:00 19:34:00 711 KM.
30 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 19:51:00 19:52:00 721 KM.
31 SITAFALMANDI (STPD) 19:58:00 19:59:00 725 KM.
32 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:15:00 20:15:00 730 KM.

Check the running status of train 17642

If you would like to check live running status of 17642/NRKR KCG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17642 (NRKR KCG EXP) pass following stations

NARKHER , MOWAD , PUSLA , WARUD ORANGE , MORSHI , ASHTEGAON , CHANDUR BAZA , WALGAON , NEW AMRAVATI , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , WASHIM , HINGOLI(DECC , BASMAT , PURNA JN. , NANDED , MUDKHED JN. , UMRI , DHARMABAD , BASAR , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , AKANAPET , MIRZAPALI , WADIARAM , MEDCHAL , GOWDAVALLI H , BOLARUM , MALKAJGIRI , SITAFALMANDI and KACHEGUDA