17644 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CIRCAR EXP

Running Status of 17644 (CIRCAR EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from KAKINADA PORT to CHENGALPATTU and the train number is 17644. This train is named as CIRCAR EXP and it departs from KAKINADA PORT sharply at 14:30 and arrives CHENGALPATTU at 00:44. Train passes through 36 stations including KAKINADA TOWN, ANAPARTI, RAJAHMUNDRY.

CIRCAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 17644 - CIRCAR EXP

Current Station

Train at GUDIVADA JN (GDV) Station. From Here Departure at 19:27

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KAKINADA PORT (COA) 00:00 14:30 00:00 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 14:38 14:43 14:40 14:45 2M 2M 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:50 14:52 14:52 14:54 2M 2M 1
ANAPARTI (APT) 15:14 15:15 15:16 15:17 2M 2M 1
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 15:19 15:20 15:21 15:22 2M 2M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:47 15:50 15:49 15:52 2M 2M 1
KOVVUR (KVR) 16:01 16:02 16:03 16:04 2M 2M 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 16:24 16:25 16:26 16:27 2M 2M 1
TANUKU (TNKU) 16:55 16:56 16:57 16:58 2M 2M 1
ATTILI (AL) 17:12 17:13 17:14 17:15 2M 2M 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 17:43 17:44 17:45 17:46 2M 2M 1
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 18:06 18:07 18:08 18:09 2M 2M 1
KAIKALUR (KKLR) 18:26 18:27 18:28 18:29 2M 2M 1
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:24 19:25 19:26 19:27 2M 2M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:30 20:45 20:39 20:54 9M 9M 1
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 21:14 21:15 21:22 21:23 8M 8M 1
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 21:35 21:37 21:43 21:45 8M 8M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:20 22:25 22:25 22:30 5M 5M 1
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 22:43 22:44 23:00 23:01 17M 17M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:01 23:02 23:29 23:30 28M 28M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:17 23:18 23:51 23:52 34M 34M 1
VETAPALEM (VTM) 23:27 23:28 23:58 23:59 31M 31M 1
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 23:44 23:45 00:09 00:10 25M 25M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:19 00:20 00:37 00:38 18M 18M 2
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 00:46 00:47 01:02 01:03 16M 16M 2
KAVALI (KVZ) 01:14 01:15 01:30 01:31 16M 16M 2
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 01:24 01:25 01:45 01:46 21M 21M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 01:44 01:45 02:11 02:12 27M 27M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:03 03:05 03:38 03:40 35M 35M 2
NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 03:38 03:40 04:12 04:14 34M 34M 2
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 03:53 03:55 04:26 04:28 33M 33M 2
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 04:23 04:25 04:25 04:27 2M 2M 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 06:20 06:25 06:32 06:37 12M 12M 2
MAMBALAM (MBM) 06:36 06:38 07:03 07:05 27M 27M 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 06:58 07:00 07:30 07:32 32M 32M 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 07:40 00:00 08:24 00:44 44M 44M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:37 PM

Check the running status of train 17644

If you would like to check live running status of 17644/CIRCAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17644 (CIRCAR EXP) pass following stations

KAKINADA PORT , KAKINADA TOWN , SAMALKOT JN , ANAPARTI , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , KOVVUR , NIDADAVOLU JN , TANUKU , ATTILI , BHIMAVARAM TOWN , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , MANGALAGIRI , NEW GUNTUR , TENALI JN , NIDUBROLU , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , VETAPALEM , CHINNA GANJAM , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKONDA , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , NAYUDUPETA , SULLURUPETA , GUMMIDIPUNDI , CHENNAI EGMORE , MAMBALAM , TAMBARAM and CHENGALPATTU