17644 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CIRCAR EXP

Running Status of 17644 (CIRCAR EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KAKINADA POR to CHENGALPATTU and the train number is 17644. This train is named as CIRCAR EXP and it departs from KAKINADA POR sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives CHENGALPATTU at 08:20:00. Train passes through 36 stations including KAKINADA TOW, ANAPARTI, RAJAHMUNDRY.

Train 17644 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17644 (CIRCAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAKINADA POR (COA) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 14:32:00 14:33:00 5 KM.
3 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 14:50:00 14:52:00 17 KM.
4 ANAPARTI (APT) 15:14:00 15:15:00 44 KM.
5 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 15:19:00 15:20:00 48 KM.
6 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:45:00 15:50:00 68 KM.
7 KOVVUR (KVR) 16:01:00 16:02:00 75 KM.
8 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 16:24:00 16:25:00 90 KM.
9 TANUKU (TNKU) 16:55:00 16:56:00 107 KM.
10 ATTILI (AL) 17:12:00 17:13:00 117 KM.
11 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 17:43:00 17:44:00 138 KM.
12 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 18:05:00 18:07:00 155 KM.
13 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 18:26:00 18:27:00 172 KM.
14 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 19:24:00 19:25:00 201 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 20:40:00 20:55:00 245 KM.
16 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 21:20:00 21:21:00 257 KM.
17 NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 21:40:00 21:42:00 276 KM.
18 TENALI JN. (TEL) 22:30:00 22:35:00 301 KM.
19 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 22:53:00 22:54:00 323 KM.
20 BAPATIA (BPP) 23:13:00 23:14:00 343 KM.
21 CHIRALA (CLX) 23:29:00 23:30:00 358 KM.
22 VETAPALEM (VTM) 23:39:00 23:40:00 366 KM.
23 CHINNAGANJAM (CJM) 23:54:00 23:55:00 378 KM.
24 ONGOLE (OGL) 00:30:00 00:31:00 408 KM.
25 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 00:56:00 00:57:00 436 KM.
26 KAVALI (KVZ) 01:24:00 01:25:00 473 KM.
27 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 01:36:00 01:37:00 490 KM.
28 NELLORE (NLR) 01:59:00 02:00:00 524 KM.
29 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 03:33:00 03:35:00 562 KM.
30 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 03:58:00 04:00:00 590 KM.
31 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 04:23:00 04:25:00 617 KM.
32 GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 04:48:00 04:50:00 652 KM.
33 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 06:30:00 06:50:00 704 KM.
34 MAMBALAM (MBM) 07:00:00 07:02:00 711 KM.
35 TAMBARAM (TBM) 07:28:00 07:30:00 729 KM.
36 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 08:20:00 08:20:00 760 KM.

Check the running status of train 17644

If you would like to check live running status of 17644/CIRCAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17644 (CIRCAR EXP) pass following stations

KAKINADA POR , KAKINADA TOW , SAMALKOT JN. , ANAPARTI , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , KOVVUR , NIDADAVOLU J , TANUKU , ATTILI , BHIMAVARAM T , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , MANGALA GIRI , NEW GUNTUR , TENALI JN. , NIDUBROLU , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , VETAPALEM , CHINNAGANJAM , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , NAYUDUPETA , SULLURUPETTA , GUMMIDIPUNDI , CHENNAI EGMO , MAMBALAM , TAMBARAM and CHENGALPATTU