17651 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KACHEGUDA EXP

Running Status of 17651 (KACHEGUDA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHENGALPATTU to KACHEGUDA and the train number is 17651. This train is named as KACHEGUDA EXP and it departs from CHENGALPATTU sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 07:55:00. Train passes through 21 stations including TAMBARAM, ARAKKONAM JN, EKAMBARAKUPP.

Train 17651 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17651 (KACHEGUDA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:03:00 16:05:00 30 KM.
3 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 16:40:00 17:00:00 55 KM.
4 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 18:18:00 18:20:00 129 KM.
5 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 18:33:00 18:35:00 142 KM.
6 EKAMBARAKUPP (EKM) 18:53:00 18:55:00 160 KM.
7 PUTUR (PUT) 19:03:00 19:05:00 174 KM.
8 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:00:00 20:10:00 200 KM.
9 KODURU (KOU) 20:49:00 20:50:00 241 KM.
10 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 21:14:00 21:15:00 274 KM.
11 CUDDAPAH (HX) 22:13:00 22:15:00 325 KM.
12 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 22:48:00 22:50:00 364 KM.
13 TADIPATRI (TU) 23:53:00 23:55:00 433 KM.
14 RAYALCHERUVU (RLO) 00:19:00 00:20:00 457 KM.
15 GOOTY JN. (GY) 00:53:00 00:55:00 481 KM.
16 DHONE JN (DHNE) 02:25:00 02:30:00 536 KM.
17 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 03:33:00 03:35:00 589 KM.
18 GADWAL (GWD) 04:29:00 04:30:00 645 KM.
19 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 05:38:00 05:40:00 720 KM.
20 JADCHARLA (JCL) 05:57:00 05:58:00 737 KM.
21 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 07:55:00 07:55:00 825 KM.

Check the running status of train 17651

If you would like to check live running status of 17651/KACHEGUDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17651 (KACHEGUDA EXP) pass following stations

CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , CHENNAI EGMO , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUTTANI , EKAMBARAKUPP , PUTUR , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , CUDDAPAH , YERRA GUNTLA , TADIPATRI , RAYALCHERUVU , GOOTY JN. , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , GADWAL , MAHBUBNAGAR , JADCHARLA and KACHEGUDA