17652 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KCG CGL EXP

Running Status of 17652 (KCG CGL EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to CHENGALPATTU and the train number is 17652. This train is named as KCG CGL EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 16:30:00 and arrives CHENGALPATTU at 09:00:00. Train passes through 23 stations including JADCHARLA, GADWAL, DHONE JN.

Train 17652 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17652 (KCG CGL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 16:30:00 16:30:00 0 KM.
2 JADCHARLA (JCL) 17:36:00 17:37:00 87 KM.
3 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 17:50:00 17:52:00 105 KM.
4 GADWAL (GWD) 19:09:00 19:10:00 180 KM.
5 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 20:10:00 20:12:00 236 KM.
6 DHONE JN (DHNE) 20:55:00 21:00:00 289 KM.
7 GOOTY JN. (GY) 22:25:00 22:35:00 344 KM.
8 RAYALCHERUVU (RLO) 22:53:00 22:55:00 368 KM.
9 TADIPATRI (TU) 23:19:00 23:20:00 392 KM.
10 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 00:14:00 00:15:00 461 KM.
11 CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:58:00 01:00:00 500 KM.
12 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 01:54:00 01:55:00 551 KM.
13 KODURU (KOU) 02:24:00 02:25:00 584 KM.
14 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:30:00 03:40:00 625 KM.
15 PUTUR (PUT) 04:03:00 04:05:00 649 KM.
16 EKAMBARAKUPP (EKM) 04:18:00 04:20:00 662 KM.
17 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 04:38:00 04:40:00 681 KM.
18 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 05:08:00 05:10:00 693 KM.
19 PERAMBUR (PER) 05:58:00 06:00:00 756 KM.
20 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 07:30:00 07:40:00 768 KM.
21 MAMBALAM (MBM) 07:50:00 07:52:00 775 KM.
22 TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:13:00 08:15:00 793 KM.
23 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:00:00 09:00:00 824 KM.

Check the running status of train 17652

If you would like to check live running status of 17652/KCG CGL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17652 (KCG CGL EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , JADCHARLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , GOOTY JN. , RAYALCHERUVU , TADIPATRI , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , PUTUR , EKAMBARAKUPP , TIRUTTANI , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR , CHENNAI EGMO , MAMBALAM , TAMBARAM and CHENGALPATTU