18005 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18005 (HWH SBP JDB EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to JAGADALPUR and the train number is 18005. This train is named as HWH SBP JDB EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 21:30:00 and arrives JAGADALPUR at 22:45:00. Train passes through 48 stations including ULUBARIA, MECHEDA, KHARAGPUR.

Train 18005 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 18005 (HWH SBP JDB EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 21:30:00 21:30:00 0 KM.
2 ULUBARIA (ULB) 22:03:00 22:07:00 32 KM.
3 BAGNAN (BZN) 22:24:00 22:25:00 45 KM.
4 MECHEDA (MCA) 22:38:00 22:40:00 58 KM.
5 PANSKURA (PKU) 22:51:00 22:55:00 71 KM.
6 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 23:45:00 23:50:00 116 KM.
7 JHARGRAM (JGM) 00:23:00 00:25:00 155 KM.
8 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:42:00 01:47:00 254 KM.
9 SINI JN (SINI) 02:14:00 02:15:00 281 KM.
10 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 02:31:00 02:32:00 296 KM.
11 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 02:53:00 03:00:00 316 KM.
12 MANOHARPUR (MOU) 03:50:00 03:51:00 377 KM.
13 BISRA (BZR) 04:13:00 04:14:00 403 KM.
14 BONDAMUNDA J (BNDM) 04:25:00 04:26:00 410 KM.
15 ROURKELA (ROU) 04:43:00 05:21:00 413 KM.
16 PANPOSH (PPO) 05:31:00 05:32:00 419 KM.
17 KALUNGA (KLG) 05:45:00 05:46:00 427 KM.
18 KANSBAHAL (KXN) 05:57:00 05:58:00 434 KM.
19 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 06:11:00 06:12:00 443 KM.
20 GARPOS (GPH) 06:31:00 06:32:00 462 KM.
21 BAMRA (BMB) 06:49:00 06:50:00 478 KM.
22 BAGDIHI (BEH) 07:06:00 07:07:00 494 KM.
23 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 07:35:00 07:50:00 514 KM.
24 RENGALI (RGL) 08:13:00 08:15:00 540 KM.
25 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 08:33:00 08:35:00 561 KM.
26 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 08:45:00 09:00:00 563 KM.
27 HIRAKUND (HKG) 09:10:00 09:12:00 570 KM.
28 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 09:40:00 09:45:00 605 KM.
29 BARPALI (BRPL) 09:58:00 10:00:00 625 KM.
30 BALANGIR (BLGR) 10:50:00 10:55:00 681 KM.
31 SAINTALA (SFC) 11:20:00 11:22:00 716 KM.
32 BADMAL (BUDM) 11:30:00 11:32:00 725 KM.
33 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 12:10:00 12:20:00 745 KM.
34 KESINGA (KSNG) 12:33:00 12:38:00 758 KM.
35 RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 12:53:00 12:55:00 774 KM.
36 NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 13:03:00 13:05:00 780 KM.
37 AMBODALA (AMB) 13:28:00 13:30:00 805 KM.
38 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 13:53:00 13:55:00 830 KM.
39 THERUBALI (THV) 14:38:00 14:40:00 866 KM.
40 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 15:08:00 15:10:00 875 KM.
41 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 15:20:00 15:45:00 884 KM.
42 TIKIRI (TKRI) 17:20:00 17:22:00 974 KM.
43 LAKSHMIPUR R (LKMR) 17:50:00 17:52:00 996 KM.
44 KAKRI GUMA (KKGM) 18:19:00 18:29:00 1011 KM.
45 DAMAN JODI (DMNJ) 18:45:00 18:47:00 1038 KM.
46 KORAPUT JN. (KRPU) 19:30:00 19:55:00 1057 KM.
47 JEYPORE (ORI (JYP) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1099 KM.
48 JAGADALPUR (JDB) 22:45:00 22:45:00 1163 KM.

Check the running status of train 18005

If you would like to check live running status of 18005/HWH SBP JDB EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18005 (HWH SBP JDB EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , ULUBARIA , BAGNAN , MECHEDA , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR , JHARGRAM , TATANAGAR JN , SINI JN , RAJKHARSAWAN , CHAKARADHARP , MANOHARPUR , BISRA , BONDAMUNDA J , ROURKELA , PANPOSH , KALUNGA , KANSBAHAL , RAJGANGPUR , GARPOS , BAMRA , BAGDIHI , JHARSUGUDA J , RENGALI , SAMBALPUR RO , SAMBALPUR JN , HIRAKUND , BARGARH ROAD , BARPALI , BALANGIR , SAINTALA , BADMAL , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , RUPRA ROAD , NORLA ROAD , AMBODALA , MUNIGUDA , THERUBALI , SINGAPUR ROA , RAYAGADA JN. , TIKIRI , LAKSHMIPUR R , KAKRI GUMA , DAMAN JODI , KORAPUT JN. , JEYPORE (ORI and JAGADALPUR