18006 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KORAPUT HWH EXP

Running Status of 18006 (KORAPUT HWH EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from JAGDALPUR to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 18006. This train is named as KORAPUT HWH EXP and it departs from JAGDALPUR sharply at 04:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:25. Train passes through 46 stations including JEYPORE, DAMANJODI, TIKIRI.

KORAPUT HWH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18006 - KORAPUT HWH EXP

Current Station

Train at TATANAGAR JN (TATA) Station. From Here Departure at 01:35

Train is running Late (25M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 00:00 04:15 00:00 04:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JEYPORE (JYP) 05:30 05:32 05:55 05:57 25M 25M 1
KORAPUT (KRPU) 06:45 07:10 07:10 07:35 25M 25M 1
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 07:33 07:35 07:58 08:00 25M 25M 1
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 08:20 08:22 08:45 08:47 25M 25M 1
TIKIRI (TKRI) 08:50 08:52 09:15 09:17 25M 25M 1
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 10:45 11:10 11:10 11:35 25M 25M 1
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 11:25 11:27 11:50 11:52 25M 25M 1
THERUBALI (THV) 11:36 11:38 12:01 12:03 25M 25M 1
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 12:12 12:14 12:37 12:39 25M 25M 1
AMBODALA (AMB) 12:34 12:36 12:59 13:01 25M 25M 1
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 12:58 13:00 13:23 13:25 25M 25M 1
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 13:08 13:10 13:33 13:35 25M 25M 1
KESINGA (KSNG) 13:25 13:30 13:50 13:55 25M 25M 1
TITLAGARH (TIG) 13:50 14:00 14:15 14:25 25M 25M 1
BADMAL (BUDM) 14:20 14:22 14:45 14:47 25M 25M 1
SAINTALA (SFC) 14:30 14:32 14:55 14:57 25M 25M 1
BALANGIR (BLGR) 15:00 15:05 15:25 15:30 25M 25M 1
BARPALI (BRPL) 15:50 15:52 16:15 16:17 25M 25M 1
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 16:08 16:13 16:33 16:38 25M 25M 1
HIRAKUD (HKG) 16:48 16:50 17:13 17:15 25M 25M 1
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 17:20 17:50 17:45 18:15 25M 25M 1
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 17:55 17:57 18:20 18:22 25M 25M 1
RENGALI (RGL) 18:15 18:20 18:40 18:45 25M 25M 1
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 19:20 19:25 19:45 19:50 25M 25M 1
BAGDIHI (BEH) 19:47 19:48 20:12 20:13 25M 25M 1
BAMRA (BMB) 20:06 20:07 20:31 20:32 25M 25M 1
GARPOS (GPH) 20:22 20:23 20:47 20:48 25M 25M 1
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 20:41 20:43 21:06 21:08 25M 25M 1
KANSHBAHAL (KXN) 20:54 20:55 21:19 21:20 25M 25M 1
KALUNGA (KLG) 21:05 21:06 21:30 21:31 25M 25M 1
PANPOSH (PPO) 21:17 21:18 21:42 21:43 25M 25M 1
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:35 21:45 22:00 22:10 25M 25M 1
BISRA (BZR) 22:02 22:03 22:27 22:28 25M 25M 1
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 22:24 22:25 22:49 22:50 25M 25M 1
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 23:33 23:40 23:58 00:05 25M 25M 1
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 23:58 23:59 00:23 00:24 25M 25M 1
SINI JN (SINI) 00:14 00:15 00:39 00:40 25M 25M 2
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:00 01:10 01:25 01:35 25M 25M 2
JHARGRAM (JGM) 02:31 02:33 02:35 02:37 4M 4M 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 03:20 03:30 03:45 03:55 25M 25M 2
PANSKURA (PKU) 04:08 04:10 04:13 04:15 5M 5M 2
BAGNAN (BZN) 04:38 04:40 05:03 05:05 25M 25M 2
ULUBARIA (ULB) 04:54 04:56 05:19 05:21 25M 25M 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:33 05:35 05:58 06:00 25M 25M 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:15 00:00 06:40 00:25 25M 25M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:05 AM

Check the running status of train 18006

If you would like to check live running status of 18006/KORAPUT HWH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18006 (KORAPUT HWH EXP) pass following stations

JAGDALPUR , JEYPORE , KORAPUT , DAMANJODI , LAXMIPUR ROAD , TIKIRI , RAYAGADA , SINGAPURAM ROAD , THERUBALI , MUNIGUDA , AMBODALA , NORLA ROAD , RUPRA ROAD , KESINGA , TITLAGARH , BADMAL , SAINTALA , BALANGIR , BARPALI , BARGARH ROAD , HIRAKUD , SAMBALPUR , SAMBALPUR ROAD , RENGALI , JHARSUGUDA JN , BAGDIHI , BAMRA , GARPOS , RAJ GANGPUR , KANSHBAHAL , KALUNGA , PANPOSH , ROURKELA , BISRA , MANOHARPUR , CHAKRADHARPUR , RAJKHARSAWAN JN , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , JHARGRAM , KHARAGPUR JN , PANSKURA , BAGNAN , ULUBARIA , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN