18006 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18006 (KORAPUT HWH EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JAGADALPUR to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 18006. This train is named as KORAPUT HWH EXP and it departs from JAGADALPUR sharply at 04:15:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 06:15:00. Train passes through 46 stations including JEYPORE (ORI, DAMAN JODI, TIKIRI.

Train 18006 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18006 (KORAPUT HWH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAGADALPUR (JDB) 04:15:00 04:15:00 0 KM.
2 JEYPORE (ORI (JYP) 05:23:00 05:25:00 64 KM.
3 KORAPUT JN. (KRPU) 06:35:00 07:00:00 105 KM.
4 DAMAN JODI (DMNJ) 07:28:00 07:30:00 124 KM.
5 LAKSHMIPUR R (LKMR) 08:18:00 08:20:00 167 KM.
6 TIKIRI (TKRI) 08:48:00 08:50:00 188 KM.
7 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 10:40:00 11:05:00 278 KM.
8 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 11:18:00 11:20:00 288 KM.
9 THERUBALI (THV) 11:28:00 11:30:00 297 KM.
10 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 12:03:00 12:05:00 332 KM.
11 AMBODALA (AMB) 12:23:00 12:25:00 357 KM.
12 NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 382 KM.
13 RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 12:58:00 13:00:00 389 KM.
14 KESINGA (KSNG) 13:13:00 13:18:00 405 KM.
15 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 13:50:00 14:00:00 418 KM.
16 BADMAL (BUDM) 14:18:00 14:20:00 438 KM.
17 SAINTALA (SFC) 14:30:00 14:32:00 447 KM.
18 BALANGIR (BLGR) 15:00:00 15:05:00 481 KM.
19 BARPALI (BRPL) 15:48:00 15:50:00 538 KM.
20 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 16:05:00 16:10:00 557 KM.
21 HIRAKUND (HKG) 16:48:00 16:50:00 592 KM.
22 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 17:10:00 17:40:00 599 KM.
23 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 17:46:00 17:48:00 601 KM.
24 RENGALI (RGL) 18:10:00 18:15:00 622 KM.
25 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 19:20:00 19:25:00 648 KM.
26 BAGDIHI (BEH) 19:47:00 19:48:00 669 KM.
27 BAMRA (BMB) 20:06:00 20:07:00 685 KM.
28 GARPOS (GPH) 20:22:00 20:23:00 701 KM.
29 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 20:44:00 20:45:00 719 KM.
30 KANSBAHAL (KXN) 20:59:00 21:00:00 729 KM.
31 KALUNGA (KLG) 21:10:00 21:11:00 736 KM.
32 PANPOSH (PPO) 21:21:00 21:22:00 744 KM.
33 ROURKELA (ROU) 21:35:00 21:55:00 749 KM.
34 BISRA (BZR) 22:17:00 22:18:00 761 KM.
35 MANOHARPUR (MOU) 22:39:00 22:40:00 787 KM.
36 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 23:35:00 23:42:00 848 KM.
37 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 00:01:00 00:02:00 868 KM.
38 SINI JN (SINI) 00:19:00 00:20:00 884 KM.
39 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:05:00 01:15:00 911 KM.
40 JHARGRAM (JGM) 02:31:00 02:33:00 1009 KM.
41 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 03:20:00 03:30:00 1048 KM.
42 PANSKURA (PKU) 04:08:00 04:10:00 1093 KM.
43 BAGNAN (BZN) 04:38:00 04:40:00 1119 KM.
44 ULUBARIA (ULB) 04:54:00 04:56:00 1132 KM.
45 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 05:33:00 05:35:00 1156 KM.
46 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:15:00 06:15:00 1164 KM.

Check the running status of train 18006

If you would like to check live running status of 18006/KORAPUT HWH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18006 (KORAPUT HWH EXP) pass following stations

JAGADALPUR , JEYPORE (ORI , KORAPUT JN. , DAMAN JODI , LAKSHMIPUR R , TIKIRI , RAYAGADA JN. , SINGAPUR ROA , THERUBALI , MUNIGUDA , AMBODALA , NORLA ROAD , RUPRA ROAD , KESINGA , TITLA GARH J , BADMAL , SAINTALA , BALANGIR , BARPALI , BARGARH ROAD , HIRAKUND , SAMBALPUR JN , SAMBALPUR RO , RENGALI , JHARSUGUDA J , BAGDIHI , BAMRA , GARPOS , RAJGANGPUR , KANSBAHAL , KALUNGA , PANPOSH , ROURKELA , BISRA , MANOHARPUR , CHAKARADHARP , RAJKHARSAWAN , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , JHARGRAM , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , BAGNAN , ULUBARIA , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.