18007 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Shm Bpo Siml

Running Status of 18007 (Shm Bpo Siml)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from SHALIMAR to BHANJPUR and the train number is 18007. This train is named as Shm Bpo Siml and it departs from SHALIMAR sharply at 17:35:00 and arrives BHANJPUR at 22:55:00. Train passes through 13 stations including SANTRAGACHI, KHARAGPUR, JALESWAR.

Train 18007 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18007 (Shm Bpo Siml) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHALIMAR (SHM) 17:35:00 17:35:00 0 KM.
2 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 17:46:00 17:48:00 5 KM.
3 PANSKURA (PKU) 18:39:00 18:41:00 68 KM.
4 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 19:27:00 19:32:00 114 KM.
5 BELDA (BLDA) 20:00:00 20:02:00 154 KM.
6 JALESWAR (JER) 20:25:00 20:28:00 187 KM.
7 BASTA (BTS) 20:43:00 20:44:00 207 KM.
8 RUPSA JN. (ROP) 21:10:00 21:30:00 217 KM.
9 JUGPURA PH (JRG) 21:45:00 21:46:00 229 KM.
10 BETNOTI PH (BTQ) 22:01:00 22:02:00 229 KM.
11 KRISHNA CHAN (KCV) 22:17:00 22:18:00 241 KM.
12 BARIPADA PH (BPO) 22:41:00 22:42:00 257 KM.
13 BHANJPUR (VZR) 22:55:00 22:55:00 260 KM.

Check the running status of train 18007

If you would like to check live running status of 18007/Shm Bpo Siml simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18007 (Shm Bpo Siml) pass following stations

SHALIMAR , SANTRAGACHI , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR , BELDA , JALESWAR , BASTA , RUPSA JN. , JUGPURA PH , BETNOTI PH , KRISHNA CHAN , BARIPADA PH and BHANJPUR