18008 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BPO SHM SIML

Running Status of 18008 (BPO SHM SIML)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from BHANJPUR to SHALIMAR and the train number is 18008. This train is named as BPO SHM SIML and it departs from BHANJPUR sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:35:00. Train passes through 13 stations including BARIPADA PH, BETNOTI PH, RUPSA JN..

Train 18008 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18008 (BPO SHM SIML) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHANJPUR (VZR) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 BARIPADA PH (BPO) 06:22:00 06:23:00 3 KM.
3 KRISHNA CHAN (KCV) 06:47:00 06:48:00 19 KM.
4 BETNOTI PH (BTQ) 07:04:00 07:05:00 31 KM.
5 JUGPURA PH (JRG) 07:30:00 07:31:00 31 KM.
6 RUPSA JN. (ROP) 07:50:00 08:10:00 43 KM.
7 BASTA (BTS) 08:20:00 08:21:00 53 KM.
8 JALESWAR (JER) 08:47:00 08:48:00 73 KM.
9 BELDA (BLDA) 09:12:00 09:13:00 106 KM.
10 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 09:58:00 10:03:00 146 KM.
11 PANSKURA (PKU) 10:40:00 10:41:00 191 KM.
12 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 12:08:00 12:10:00 254 KM.
13 SHALIMAR (SHM) 12:35:00 12:35:00 259 KM.

Check the running status of train 18008

If you would like to check live running status of 18008/BPO SHM SIML simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18008 (BPO SHM SIML) pass following stations

BHANJPUR , BARIPADA PH , KRISHNA CHAN , BETNOTI PH , JUGPURA PH , RUPSA JN. , BASTA , JALESWAR , BELDA , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , SANTRAGACHI and SHALIMAR