18008 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BPO SHM SIML

Running Status of 18008 (BPO SHM SIML)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from BHANJPUR to SHALIMAR and the train number is 18008. This train is named as BPO SHM SIML and it departs from BHANJPUR sharply at 06:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including BARIPADA, BETNOTI, RUPSA JN.

BPO SHM SIML Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18008 - BPO SHM SIML

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHANJPUR (VZR) 00:00 06:15 00:00 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BARIPADA (BPO) 06:22 06:23 06:22 06:23 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KRISHNA CH PURA (KCV) 06:47 06:48 06:47 06:48 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BETNOTI (BTQ) 07:04 07:05 07:04 07:05 ON TIME ON TIME 0
JUGPURA (JRG) 07:30 07:31 07:30 07:31 ON TIME ON TIME 0
RUPSA JN (ROP) 07:50 08:10 07:50 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BASTA (BTS) 08:20 08:21 08:20 08:21 ON TIME ON TIME 0
JALESWAR (JER) 08:45 08:46 08:45 08:46 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BELDA (BLDA) 09:11 09:12 09:11 09:12 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:58 10:03 09:58 10:03 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PANSKURA (PKU) 10:40 10:41 10:40 10:41 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 12:09 12:10 12:09 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SHALIMAR (SHM) 12:35 00:00 12:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 0

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:27 PM

Check the running status of train 18008

If you would like to check live running status of 18008/BPO SHM SIML simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18008 (BPO SHM SIML) pass following stations

BHANJPUR , BARIPADA , KRISHNA CH PURA , BETNOTI , JUGPURA , RUPSA JN , BASTA , JALESWAR , BELDA , KHARAGPUR JN , PANSKURA , SANTRAGACHI JN and SHALIMAR