18009 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SRC AII EXPRESS

Running Status of 18009 (SRC AII EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SANTRAGACHI to AJMER JN. and the train number is 18009. This train is named as SRC AII EXPRESS and it departs from SANTRAGACHI sharply at 13:00:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 05:30:00. Train passes through 24 stations including KHARAGPUR, MURI, TORI.

Train 18009 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 18009 (SRC AII EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 13:00:00 13:00:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 14:30:00 14:35:00 109 KM.
3 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:20:00 16:30:00 246 KM.
4 MURI (MURI) 18:38:00 18:40:00 350 KM.
5 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 20:15:00 20:35:00 409 KM.
6 TORI (TORI) 21:33:00 21:35:00 493 KM.
7 LATEHER (LTHR) 22:02:00 22:04:00 526 KM.
8 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 22:38:00 22:43:00 567 KM.
9 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 23:09:00 23:14:00 594 KM.
10 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 23:53:00 23:58:00 627 KM.
11 CHOPAN (CPU) 02:20:00 02:40:00 768 KM.
12 SINGRAULI (SGRL) 05:05:00 05:15:00 831 KM.
13 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 11:30:00 11:40:00 1084 KM.
14 DAMOH (DMO) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1194 KM.
15 SAUGOR (SGO) 14:15:00 14:20:00 1271 KM.
16 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 16:10:00 16:12:00 1368 KM.
17 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 16:58:00 17:00:00 1414 KM.
18 GUNA (GUNA) 18:15:00 18:25:00 1458 KM.
19 BARAN (BAZ) 20:03:00 20:05:00 1576 KM.
20 KOTA (KOTA) 22:00:00 22:10:00 1642 KM.
21 BUNDI (BUDI) 22:58:00 23:00:00 1680 KM.
22 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 01:45:00 02:10:00 1814 KM.
23 BHILWARA (BHL) 03:00:00 03:08:00 1868 KM.
24 AJMER JN. (AII) 05:30:00 05:30:00 2000 KM.

Check the running status of train 18009

If you would like to check live running status of 18009/SRC AII EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18009 (SRC AII EXPRESS) pass following stations

SANTRAGACHI , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , MURI , BARKAKANA , TORI , LATEHER , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD J , CHOPAN , SINGRAULI , KATNI MURWAR , DAMOH , SAUGOR , MUNGAOLI , ASHOK NAGAR , GUNA , BARAN , KOTA , BUNDI , CHITTAURGARH , BHILWARA and AJMER JN.