18047 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMARAVATHI EXP

Running Status of 18047 (AMARAVATHI EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA and the train number is 18047. This train is named as AMARAVATHI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 23:30 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 00:00. Train passes through 44 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK.

AMARAVATHI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
SL
SL
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18047 - AMARAVATHI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 23:30 00:00 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:10 01:15 01:10 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALASORE (BLS) 02:40 02:42 02:40 02:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:40 03:42 03:40 03:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 04:20 04:22 04:20 04:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:22 05:27 05:22 05:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05 06:10 06:05 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:35 06:55 06:35 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:35 08:37 08:35 08:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALASA (PSA) 09:45 09:47 09:45 09:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:40 10:42 10:40 10:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:37 11:39 11:37 11:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:35 12:55 12:35 12:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:28 13:30 13:28 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:49 14:50 14:49 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:38 15:40 15:38 15:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:14 16:15 16:14 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ELURU (EE) 16:44 16:45 16:44 16:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:35 18:45 18:35 18:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 19:40 20:00 19:40 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 20:45 20:46 20:45 20:46 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VINUKONDA (VKN) 21:19 21:20 21:19 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DONAKONDA (DKD) 21:52 21:53 21:52 21:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 22:17 22:18 22:17 22:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUMBUM (CBM) 22:44 22:45 22:44 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GIDDALUR (GID) 23:15 23:16 23:15 23:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NANDYAL (NDL) 00:55 01:00 00:55 01:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 01:39 01:40 01:39 01:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DHONE (DHNE) 02:35 02:42 02:35 02:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MADDIKERA (MKR) 03:24 03:25 03:24 03:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:00 04:10 04:00 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BELLARY JN (BAY) 05:18 05:20 05:18 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 05:49 05:50 05:49 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HOSAPETE JN (HPT) 06:19 06:20 06:19 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KOPPAL (KBL) 06:54 06:55 06:54 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GADAG JN (GDG) 07:43 07:45 07:43 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 08:50 09:00 08:50 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DHARWAR (DWR) 09:27 09:28 09:27 09:28 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LONDA JN (LD) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 11:30 11:35 11:30 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KULEM (QLM) 13:00 13:05 13:00 13:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 13:24 13:25 13:24 13:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MADGAON (MAO) 13:55 14:00 13:55 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 15:45 00:00 15:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:51 PM

Check the running status of train 18047

If you would like to check live running status of 18047/AMARAVATHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18047 (AMARAVATHI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BRAHMAPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , VIZIANAGRAM JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , DUVVADA , SAMALKOT JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , GUNTUR JN , NARASARAOPET , VINUKONDA , DONAKONDA , MARKAPUR ROAD , CUMBUM , GIDDALUR , NANDYAL , BETAMCHERLA , DHONE , MADDIKERA , GUNTAKAL JN , BELLARY JN , TORANAGALLU , HOSAPETE JN , KOPPAL , GADAG JN , HUBBALLI JN , DHARWAR , LONDA JN , CASTLE ROCK , KULEM , SANVERDAM CHUCH , MADGAON and VASCO DA GAMA