18048 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VSG HOWRAH EXP

Running Status of 18048 (VSG HOWRAH EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from VASCO DA GAMA to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 18048. This train is named as VSG HOWRAH EXP and it departs from VASCO DA GAMA sharply at 07:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:12. Train passes through 50 stations including MADGAON, KULEM, LONDA JN.

VSG HOWRAH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
AC
AC
SL
GRD

Spot your train running status 18048 - VSG HOWRAH EXP

Current Station

Train at MADDIKERA (MKR) Station. From Here Departure at 19:21

Train is running Late (106M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 00:00 07:05 00:00 07:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADGAON (MAO) 07:45 07:50 09:31 09:36 106M 106M 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 07:58 08:00 09:44 09:46 106M 106M 1
KULEM (QLM) 08:28 08:30 10:14 10:16 106M 106M 1
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 09:20 09:25 11:06 11:11 106M 106M 1
LONDA JN (LD) 10:03 10:05 11:49 11:51 106M 106M 1
DHARWAR (DWR) 11:43 11:45 13:29 13:31 106M 106M 1
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 12:20 12:30 14:06 14:16 106M 106M 1
GADAG JN (GDG) 13:28 13:30 15:14 15:16 106M 106M 1
KOPPAL (KBL) 14:19 14:20 16:05 16:06 106M 106M 1
HOSAPETE JN (HPT) 14:48 14:50 16:34 16:36 106M 106M 1
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 15:29 15:30 17:15 17:16 106M 106M 1
BELLARY JN (BAY) 16:23 16:25 18:09 18:11 106M 106M 1
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 17:10 22:10 18:56 23:56 106M 106M 1
MADDIKERA (MKR) 17:34 17:35 19:20 19:21 106M 106M 1
DHONE (DHNE) 18:38 18:40 20:07 20:09 89M 89M 1
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 19:12 19:13 20:37 20:38 85M 85M 1
KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) 00:28 00:30 02:14 02:16 106M 106M 2
NANDYAL (NDL) 20:20 20:25 21:28 21:33 68M 68M 1
GADWAL (GWD) 01:34 01:35 03:20 03:21 106M 106M 2
GIDDALUR (GID) 21:20 21:21 22:28 22:29 68M 68M 1
CUMBUM (CBM) 21:49 21:50 23:02 23:03 73M 73M 1
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 02:50 02:52 04:36 04:38 106M 106M 2
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 22:19 22:20 23:27 23:28 68M 68M 1
DONAKONDA (DKD) 22:44 22:45 23:53 23:54 69M 69M 1
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 03:44 03:45 05:30 05:31 106M 106M 2
VINUKONDA (VKN) 23:11 23:12 00:28 00:29 77M 77M 1
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 00:09 00:10 01:00 01:01 51M 51M 2
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 05:00 00:00 06:46 01:46 106M 106M 2
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 01:20 01:40 01:48 02:08 28M 28M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:40 02:50 03:11 03:21 31M 31M 2
ELURU (EE) 03:19 03:20 04:18 04:19 59M 59M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 04:08 04:09 04:53 04:54 45M 45M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 04:38 04:40 05:34 05:36 56M 56M 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 05:39 05:40 06:09 06:10 30M 30M 2
DUVVADA (DVD) 07:49 07:50 08:06 08:07 17M 17M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:25 08:45 08:37 08:57 12M 12M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 09:43 09:45 09:51 09:53 8M 8M 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:44 10:45 10:48 10:49 4M 4M 2
PALASA (PSA) 11:48 11:50 11:59 12:01 11M 11M 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 12:50 12:52 13:03 13:05 13M 13M 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 14:50 15:10 16:36 16:56 106M 106M 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:37 15:42 17:23 17:28 106M 106M 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:15 16:20 16:19 16:24 4M 4M 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 17:15 17:17 17:26 17:28 11M 11M 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:56 17:58 18:14 18:16 18M 18M 2
BALASORE (BLS) 18:42 18:44 19:03 19:05 21M 21M 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 20:18 20:33 20:36 20:51 18M 18M 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 21:58 22:00 22:05 22:07 7M 7M 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22:40 00:00 22:52 00:12 12M 12M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:29 PM

Check the running status of train 18048

If you would like to check live running status of 18048/VSG HOWRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18048 (VSG HOWRAH EXP) pass following stations

VASCO DA GAMA , MADGAON , SANVERDAM CHUCH , KULEM , CASTLE ROCK , LONDA JN , DHARWAR , HUBBALLI JN , GADAG JN , KOPPAL , HOSAPETE JN , TORANAGALLU , BELLARY JN , GUNTAKAL JN , MADDIKERA , DHONE , BETAMCHERLA , KURNOOL CITY , NANDYAL , GADWAL , GIDDALUR , CUMBUM , MAHBUBNAGAR , MARKAPUR ROAD , DONAKONDA , SHADNAGAR , VINUKONDA , NARASARAOPET , KACHEGUDA , GUNTUR JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , PALASA , BRAHMAPUR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN