18101 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TATA JAT EXP

Running Status of 18101 (TATA JAT EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 18101. This train is named as TATA JAT EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 14:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 00:04. Train passes through 71 stations including CHANDIL JN, RAMGARH CANT, PATRATU.

TATA JAT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
GRD
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18101 - TATA JAT EXP

Current Station

Train at BARKAKANA LINC CABIN (BKLC) Station. From Here Departure at 19:30

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:00 14:50 00:00 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 15:42 15:44 15:46 15:48 4M 4M 1
MURI (MURI) 16:50 17:30 16:54 17:34 4M 4M 1
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 18:30 18:35 18:34 18:39 4M 4M 1
BARKA KANA (BRKA) 19:15 19:35 19:19 19:39 4M 4M 1
PATRATU (PTRU) 19:59 20:01 20:03 20:05 4M 4M 1
RAY (RAY) 20:23 20:25 20:27 20:29 4M 4M 1
KHALARI (KLRE) 20:33 20:35 20:37 20:39 4M 4M 1
TORI (TORI) 20:59 21:04 21:03 21:08 4M 4M 1
LATEHAR (LTHR) 21:26 21:28 21:30 21:32 4M 4M 1
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 21:58 22:03 22:02 22:07 4M 4M 1
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 22:25 22:30 22:29 22:34 4M 4M 1
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 23:13 23:15 23:17 23:19 4M 4M 1
GARHWA (GHQ) 23:25 23:27 23:29 23:31 4M 4M 1
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 23:54 23:56 23:58 00:00 4M 4M 1
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 00:06 00:08 00:10 00:12 4M 4M 2
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 00:28 00:33 00:43 00:48 15M 15M 2
RENUKUT (RNQ) 01:44 01:49 02:11 02:16 27M 27M 2
CHOPAN (CPU) 03:20 03:30 03:24 03:34 4M 4M 2
CHURK (CUK) 04:00 04:02 04:04 04:06 4M 4M 2
(SBDR) 04:15 04:17 04:19 04:21 4M 4M 2
CHUNAR (CAR) 06:25 06:50 06:29 06:54 4M 4M 2
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:20 07:25 07:24 07:29 4M 4M 2
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:36 07:38 07:40 07:42 4M 4M 2
MEJA ROAD (MJA) 08:10 08:17 08:14 08:21 4M 4M 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 09:20 09:35 09:24 09:39 4M 4M 2
KHAGA (KGA) 10:30 10:32 10:34 10:36 4M 4M 2
FATEHPUR (FTP) 11:02 11:04 11:06 11:08 4M 4M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:35 12:45 12:39 12:49 4M 4M 2
(PNKD) 13:05 13:07 13:08 13:10 3M 3M 2
RURA (RURA) 13:37 13:39 13:41 13:43 4M 4M 2
JHINJHAK (JJK) 13:55 13:57 13:59 14:01 4M 4M 2
PHAPHUND (PHD) 14:11 14:13 14:15 14:17 4M 4M 2
BHARTHANA (BNT) 14:42 14:44 14:46 14:48 4M 4M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 14:59 15:04 15:03 15:08 4M 4M 2
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 15:40 15:42 15:44 15:46 4M 4M 2
FIROZABAD (FZD) 15:59 16:01 16:03 16:05 4M 4M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:30 16:38 16:34 16:42 4M 4M 2
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 17:03 17:05 17:07 17:09 4M 4M 2
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 17:21 17:23 17:25 17:27 4M 4M 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 17:46 17:51 17:50 17:55 4M 4M 2
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 18:21 18:23 18:25 18:27 4M 4M 2
CHOLA (CHL) 18:36 18:38 18:40 18:42 4M 4M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:35 20:40 20:39 20:44 4M 4M 2
DELHI (DLI) 21:35 21:50 21:39 21:54 4M 4M 2
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 22:01 22:03 22:07 22:09 6M 6M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 22:32 22:34 22:41 22:43 9M 9M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 23:15 23:17 23:46 23:48 31M 31M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 00:13 00:15 00:25 00:27 12M 12M 3
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 00:49 00:51 01:10 01:12 21M 21M 3
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 01:35 01:37 01:46 01:48 11M 11M 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:35 02:45 02:39 02:49 4M 4M 3
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 02:58 03:00 03:02 03:04 4M 4M 3
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:16 03:18 03:20 03:22 4M 4M 3
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 04:52 05:02 04:58 05:08 6M 6M 3
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 05:16 05:18 05:24 05:26 8M 8M 3
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 05:53 05:55 05:57 05:59 4M 4M 3
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 06:16 06:18 06:20 06:22 4M 4M 3
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 06:30 06:35 06:34 06:39 4M 4M 3
BEAS (BEAS) 07:07 07:09 07:11 07:13 4M 4M 3
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 07:50 08:20 07:54 08:24 4M 4M 3
BATALA JN (BAT) 09:10 09:12 09:14 09:16 4M 4M 3
DHARIWAL (DHW) 09:30 09:32 09:34 09:36 4M 4M 3
GURDASPUR (GSP) 09:44 09:46 09:48 09:50 4M 4M 3
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 09:56 09:58 10:00 10:02 4M 4M 3
PATHANKOT (PTK) 11:00 11:20 11:04 11:24 4M 4M 3
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:48 11:50 11:52 11:54 4M 4M 3
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 12:16 12:18 12:22 12:24 6M 6M 3
SAMBA (SMBX) 13:02 13:04 13:06 13:08 4M 4M 3
VIJIYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 13:26 13:28 13:30 13:32 4M 4M 3
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:10 00:00 14:14 00:04 4M 4M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:42 PM

Check the running status of train 18101

If you would like to check live running status of 18101/TATA JAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18101 (TATA JAT EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , CHANDIL JN , MURI , RAMGARH CANT , BARKA KANA , PATRATU , RAY , KHALARI , TORI , LATEHAR , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD , GARHWA , NAGAR UNTARI , WYNDHAMGANJ , DUDDHINAGAR , RENUKUT , CHOPAN , CHURK , , CHUNAR , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , MEJA ROAD , ALLAHABAD JN , KHAGA , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTRAL , , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH JN , SHIKOHABAD JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , JALESAR ROAD , HATHRAS JN , ALIGARH JN , KHURJA JN , CHOLA , GHAZIABAD , DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , SHAHBAD MARKNDA , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS , AMRITSAR JN , BATALA JN , DHARIWAL , GURDASPUR , DINA NAGAR , PATHANKOT , KATHUA , HIRA NAGAR , SAMBA , VIJIYPUR JAMMU and JAMMU TAWI