18101 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TATA JAT EXP

Running Status of 18101 (TATA JAT EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 18101. This train is named as TATA JAT EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 14:50:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 14:10:00. Train passes through 71 stations including CHANDIL JN., RAMGARH CANT, PATRATU.

Train 18101 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
GRD
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18101 (TATA JAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:50:00 14:50:00 0 KM.
2 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 15:42:00 15:44:00 36 KM.
3 MURI (MURI) 16:50:00 17:30:00 104 KM.
4 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 18:30:00 18:35:00 157 KM.
5 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 19:15:00 19:35:00 162 KM.
6 PATRATU (PTRU) 19:59:00 20:01:00 182 KM.
7 RAY (RAY) 20:23:00 20:25:00 211 KM.
8 KHALARI (KLRE) 20:34:00 20:36:00 218 KM.
9 TORI (TORI) 21:01:00 21:06:00 246 KM.
10 LATEHER (LTHR) 21:33:00 21:35:00 279 KM.
11 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 22:05:00 22:10:00 320 KM.
12 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 22:32:00 22:37:00 347 KM.
13 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 23:32:00 23:37:00 380 KM.
14 GARHWA (GHQ) 23:45:00 23:47:00 390 KM.
15 NAGARUNTARI (NUQ) 00:10:00 00:12:00 424 KM.
16 WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 00:22:00 00:24:00 436 KM.
17 DUDHINAGAR (DXN) 00:46:00 00:48:00 458 KM.
18 RENUKUT (RNQ) 01:50:00 01:55:00 480 KM.
19 CHOPAN (CPU) 03:20:00 03:30:00 522 KM.
20 CHURK (CUK) 03:58:00 04:00:00 543 KM.
21 ROBERTSGANJ (RBGJ) 04:13:00 04:15:00 548 KM.
22 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 06:25:00 06:50:00 624 KM.
23 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:20:00 07:25:00 655 KM.
24 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:36:00 07:38:00 663 KM.
25 MEJA ROAD (MJA) 08:13:00 08:15:00 707 KM.
26 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 09:20:00 09:35:00 745 KM.
27 KHAGA (KGA) 10:30:00 10:32:00 827 KM.
28 FATEHPUR (FTP) 11:07:00 11:10:00 862 KM.
29 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 12:35:00 12:45:00 939 KM.
30 PANKI (PNK) 13:05:00 13:07:00 947 KM.
31 RURA (RURA) 13:37:00 13:39:00 979 KM.
32 JHINJHAK (JJK) 13:53:00 13:55:00 998 KM.
33 PHAPHUND (PHD) 14:11:00 14:15:00 1018 KM.
34 BHARTHANA (BNT) 14:40:00 14:42:00 1054 KM.
35 ETAWAH (ETW) 14:59:00 15:04:00 1074 KM.
36 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 15:38:00 15:40:00 1124 KM.
37 FIROZABAD (FZD) 15:57:00 15:59:00 1144 KM.
38 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:30:00 16:38:00 1160 KM.
39 JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 17:01:00 17:03:00 1188 KM.
40 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 17:19:00 17:21:00 1208 KM.
41 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 17:46:00 17:51:00 1238 KM.
42 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 18:21:00 18:23:00 1282 KM.
43 CHOLA (CHL) 18:34:00 18:36:00 1297 KM.
44 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 20:35:00 20:40:00 1345 KM.
45 DELHI JN. (DLI) 21:35:00 21:50:00 1364 KM.
46 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 22:01:00 22:03:00 1367 KM.
47 SONIPAT (SNP) 22:32:00 22:34:00 1408 KM.
48 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 23:48:00 23:50:00 1453 KM.
49 KARNAL (KUN) 00:13:00 00:15:00 1487 KM.
50 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 00:48:00 01:02:00 1520 KM.
51 SHAHABAD MAR (SHDM) 01:38:00 01:40:00 1542 KM.
52 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:35:00 02:45:00 1562 KM.
53 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 02:59:00 03:00:00 1569 KM.
54 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 03:12:00 03:18:00 1589 KM.
55 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 05:05:00 05:15:00 1675 KM.
56 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 05:29:00 05:31:00 1689 KM.
57 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 05:50:00 05:52:00 1711 KM.
58 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 06:16:00 06:18:00 1727 KM.
59 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 06:30:00 06:35:00 1732 KM.
60 BEAS JN (BEAS) 07:07:00 07:09:00 1768 KM.
61 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 07:50:00 08:20:00 1811 KM.
62 BATALA JN. (BAT) 09:10:00 09:12:00 1849 KM.
63 DHARIWAL (DHW) 09:30:00 09:32:00 1868 KM.
64 GURDASPUR (GSP) 09:44:00 09:46:00 1882 KM.
65 DINANAGAR (DNN) 09:56:00 09:58:00 1893 KM.
66 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 11:00:00 11:20:00 1918 KM.
67 KATHUA (KTHU) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1941 KM.
68 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 12:16:00 12:18:00 1970 KM.
69 SAMBA (SMBX) 13:02:00 13:04:00 1985 KM.
70 VIJAYPUR JAM (VJPJ) 13:26:00 13:28:00 1996 KM.
71 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:10:00 14:10:00 2017 KM.

Check the running status of train 18101

If you would like to check live running status of 18101/TATA JAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18101 (TATA JAT EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , CHANDIL JN. , MURI , RAMGARH CANT , BARKAKANA , PATRATU , RAY , KHALARI , TORI , LATEHER , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD J , GARHWA , NAGARUNTARI , WYNDHAMGANJ , DUDHINAGAR , RENUKUT , CHOPAN , CHURK , ROBERTSGANJ , CHUNAR JN. , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , MEJA ROAD , ALLAHABAD JN , KHAGA , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTR , PANKI , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , JALESAR ROAD , HATHRAS JN. , ALIGARH JN. , KHURJA JN , CHOLA , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI JN. , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , SHAHABAD MAR , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN , AMRITSAR JN. , BATALA JN. , DHARIWAL , GURDASPUR , DINANAGAR , PATHANKOT JN , KATHUA , HIRA NAGAR , SAMBA , VIJAYPUR JAM and JAMMU TAWI