18102 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Jat Muri Ta

Running Status of 18102 (Jat Muri Ta)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 18102. This train is named as Jat Muri Ta and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:20:00. Train passes through 72 stations including VIJAYPUR JAM, HIRA NAGAR, PATHANKOT JN.

Train 18102 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18102 (Jat Muri Ta) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:00:00 14:20:00 0 KM.
2 VIJAYPUR JAM (VJPJ) 14:38:00 14:40:00 20 KM.
3 SAMBA (SMBX) 14:55:00 14:57:00 32 KM.
4 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 15:11:00 15:13:00 47 KM.
5 KATHUA (KTHU) 15:40:00 15:42:00 76 KM.
6 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 16:25:00 16:45:00 99 KM.
7 DINANAGAR (DNN) 17:12:00 17:14:00 123 KM.
8 GURDASPUR (GSP) 17:26:00 17:28:00 135 KM.
9 DHARIWAL (DHW) 17:53:00 17:55:00 148 KM.
10 BATALA JN. (BAT) 18:15:00 18:17:00 167 KM.
11 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 19:10:00 19:35:00 206 KM.
12 JANDIALA (JNL) 19:50:00 19:52:00 225 KM.
13 BEAS JN (BEAS) 20:10:00 20:12:00 248 KM.
14 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 20:50:00 20:58:00 285 KM.
15 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 21:06:00 21:08:00 289 KM.
16 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 21:21:00 21:23:00 306 KM.
17 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 21:42:00 21:44:00 328 KM.
18 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 22:10:00 22:20:00 341 KM.
19 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 23:37:00 23:39:00 427 KM.
20 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 00:00:00 00:02:00 448 KM.
21 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 00:30:00 00:40:00 455 KM.
22 SHAHABAD MAR (SHDM) 00:59:00 01:01:00 475 KM.
23 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 01:24:00 01:26:00 497 KM.
24 KARNAL (KUN) 02:04:00 02:06:00 530 KM.
25 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 02:48:00 02:50:00 564 KM.
26 SONIPAT (SNP) 03:21:00 03:23:00 609 KM.
27 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:08:00 04:10:00 649 KM.
28 DELHI JN. (DLI) 04:30:00 04:50:00 652 KM.
29 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 05:30:00 05:32:00 672 KM.
30 CHOLA (CHL) 06:18:00 06:20:00 720 KM.
31 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 06:33:00 06:36:00 735 KM.
32 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 07:06:00 07:11:00 778 KM.
33 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 07:33:00 07:36:00 808 KM.
34 JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 07:52:00 07:54:00 828 KM.
35 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 08:33:00 08:38:00 856 KM.
36 FIROZABAD (FZD) 08:53:00 08:56:00 873 KM.
37 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 09:11:00 09:15:00 893 KM.
38 ETAWAH (ETW) 09:55:00 10:00:00 943 KM.
39 BHARTHANA (BNT) 10:17:00 10:19:00 962 KM.
40 PHAPHUND (PHD) 10:45:00 10:47:00 999 KM.
41 JHINJHAK (JJK) 11:03:00 11:07:00 1019 KM.
42 RURA (RURA) 11:25:00 11:27:00 1038 KM.
43 PANKI (PNK) 11:56:00 11:58:00 1069 KM.
44 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 12:40:00 12:45:00 1077 KM.
45 FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:45:00 13:48:00 1155 KM.
46 KHAGA (KGA) 14:13:00 14:15:00 1189 KM.
47 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:22:00 15:32:00 1272 KM.
48 MEJA ROAD (MJA) 16:04:00 16:06:00 1310 KM.
49 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 16:40:00 16:42:00 1354 KM.
50 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:00:00 17:05:00 1361 KM.
51 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 17:45:00 18:10:00 1392 KM.
52 ROBERTSGANJ (RBGJ) 19:33:00 19:35:00 1468 KM.
53 CHURK (CUK) 20:08:00 20:10:00 1473 KM.
54 CHOPAN (CPU) 21:50:00 22:00:00 1495 KM.
55 RENUKUT (RNQ) 22:53:00 22:58:00 1537 KM.
56 DUDHINAGAR (DXN) 23:20:00 23:22:00 1558 KM.
57 WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 23:42:00 23:44:00 1581 KM.
58 NAGARUNTARI (NUQ) 00:10:00 00:15:00 1592 KM.
59 GARHWA (GHQ) 00:56:00 00:58:00 1627 KM.
60 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 01:10:00 01:15:00 1637 KM.
61 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 01:44:00 01:49:00 1670 KM.
62 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 02:11:00 02:16:00 1697 KM.
63 LATEHER (LTHR) 02:58:00 03:00:00 1738 KM.
64 TORI (TORI) 03:26:00 03:28:00 1770 KM.
65 KHALARI (KLRE) 03:48:00 03:50:00 1799 KM.
66 RAY (RAY) 03:58:00 04:00:00 1805 KM.
67 PATRATU (PTRU) 04:55:00 05:00:00 1835 KM.
68 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 05:50:00 06:10:00 1855 KM.
69 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 06:20:00 06:25:00 1859 KM.
70 MURI (MURI) 07:35:00 08:10:00 1913 KM.
71 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 09:25:00 09:27:00 1981 KM.
72 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 10:20:00 00:00:00 2017 KM.

Check the running status of train 18102

If you would like to check live running status of 18102/Jat Muri Ta simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18102 (Jat Muri Ta) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , VIJAYPUR JAM , SAMBA , HIRA NAGAR , KATHUA , PATHANKOT JN , DINANAGAR , GURDASPUR , DHARIWAL , BATALA JN. , AMRITSAR JN. , JANDIALA , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , SHAHABAD MAR , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI , DELHI JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , CHOLA , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , HATHRAS JN. , JALESAR ROAD , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , BHARTHANA , PHAPHUND , JHINJHAK , RURA , PANKI , KANPUR CENTR , FATEHPUR , KHAGA , ALLAHABAD JN , MEJA ROAD , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR JN. , ROBERTSGANJ , CHURK , CHOPAN , RENUKUT , DUDHINAGAR , WYNDHAMGANJ , NAGARUNTARI , GARHWA , GARWA ROAD J , DALTONGANJ , BARWADIH JN , LATEHER , TORI , KHALARI , RAY , PATRATU , BARKAKANA , RAMGARH CANT , MURI , CHANDIL JN. and TATANAGAR JN