18103 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18103 (JALIANWALA B EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 18103. This train is named as JALIANWALA B EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 21:15:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 06:30:00. Train passes through 25 stations including PURULIA JN., NSC BOSE J G, GAYA JN..

Train 18103 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18103 (JALIANWALA B EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 21:15:00 21:15:00 0 KM.
2 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 22:58:00 23:00:00 90 KM.
3 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 00:10:00 00:15:00 151 KM.
4 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 01:20:00 01:30:00 183 KM.
5 KODERMA (KQR) 02:34:00 02:36:00 276 KM.
6 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 03:55:00 04:00:00 352 KM.
7 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 04:44:00 04:46:00 421 KM.
8 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 04:58:00 05:00:00 437 KM.
9 SASARAM (SSM) 05:15:00 05:17:00 455 KM.
10 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:48:00 05:50:00 503 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:55:00 07:15:00 556 KM.
12 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 08:00:00 08:15:00 574 KM.
13 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 11:40:00 11:45:00 770 KM.
14 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 14:40:00 15:05:00 898 KM.
15 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 19:15:00 19:20:00 1133 KM.
16 MORADABAD JN (MB) 20:55:00 21:05:00 1223 KM.
17 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 23:08:00 23:10:00 1363 KM.
18 ROORKEE (RK) 23:26:00 23:28:00 1381 KM.
19 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 00:25:00 00:30:00 1416 KM.
20 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 01:01:00 01:03:00 1446 KM.
21 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:03:00 02:10:00 1497 KM.
22 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 03:55:00 04:05:00 1611 KM.
23 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 05:05:00 05:10:00 1668 KM.
24 BEAS JN (BEAS) 05:42:00 05:44:00 1704 KM.
25 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 06:30:00 06:30:00 1746 KM.

Check the running status of train 18103

If you would like to check live running status of 18103/JALIANWALA B EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18103 (JALIANWALA B EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , PURULIA JN. , BOKARO STEEL , NSC BOSE J G , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.