18104 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JALIANWALA B EX

Running Status of 18104 (JALIANWALA B EX)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 18104. This train is named as JALIANWALA B EX and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 12:35:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 21:45:00. Train passes through 25 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., YAMUNANAGER.

Train 18104 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18104 (JALIANWALA B EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 12:35:00 12:35:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 13:03:00 13:05:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 13:45:00 13:50:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 15:00:00 15:05:00 135 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 16:50:00 17:00:00 249 KM.
6 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 17:39:00 17:41:00 300 KM.
7 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 18:18:00 18:28:00 330 KM.
8 ROORKEE (RK) 18:58:00 19:00:00 365 KM.
9 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 19:20:00 19:22:00 383 KM.
10 MORADABAD JN (MB) 21:25:00 21:32:00 522 KM.
11 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 22:57:00 23:00:00 613 KM.
12 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:40:00 03:05:00 848 KM.
13 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 05:00:00 05:05:00 976 KM.
14 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 09:50:00 10:05:00 1171 KM.
15 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 11:15:00 11:35:00 1190 KM.
16 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 12:11:00 12:12:00 1243 KM.
17 SASARAM (SSM) 12:44:00 12:45:00 1291 KM.
18 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 13:00:00 13:02:00 1308 KM.
19 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 13:15:00 13:16:00 1325 KM.
20 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 14:08:00 14:13:00 1394 KM.
21 KODERMA (KQR) 15:46:00 15:48:00 1470 KM.
22 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 17:15:00 17:25:00 1563 KM.
23 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 18:35:00 18:40:00 1595 KM.
24 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 19:45:00 19:47:00 1656 KM.
25 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 21:45:00 21:45:00 1747 KM.

Check the running status of train 18104

If you would like to check live running status of 18104/JALIANWALA B EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18104 (JALIANWALA B EX) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , NSC BOSE J G , BOKARO STEEL , PURULIA JN. and TATANAGAR JN