18108 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KRPU ROU EXPRESS

Running Status of 18108 (KRPU ROU EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KORAPUT JN. to ROURKELA and the train number is 18108. This train is named as KRPU ROU EXPRESS and it departs from KORAPUT JN. sharply at 16:45:00 and arrives ROURKELA at 06:15:00. Train passes through 13 stations including DAMAN JODI, TIKIRI, MUNIGUDA.

Train 18108 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18108 (KRPU ROU EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KORAPUT JN. (KRPU) 16:45:00 16:45:00 0 KM.
2 DAMAN JODI (DMNJ) 17:08:00 17:10:00 18 KM.
3 LAKSHMIPUR R (LKMR) 17:56:00 17:58:00 61 KM.
4 TIKIRI (TKRI) 18:26:00 18:28:00 83 KM.
5 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 20:45:00 21:10:00 172 KM.
6 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 22:15:00 22:17:00 226 KM.
7 KESINGA (KSNG) 23:15:00 23:17:00 299 KM.
8 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 23:40:00 23:50:00 312 KM.
9 BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:05:00 01:10:00 375 KM.
10 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 02:10:00 02:12:00 451 KM.
11 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 03:20:00 03:30:00 494 KM.
12 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 04:40:00 04:45:00 542 KM.
13 ROURKELA (ROU) 06:15:00 06:15:00 644 KM.

Check the running status of train 18108

If you would like to check live running status of 18108/KRPU ROU EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18108 (KRPU ROU EXPRESS) pass following stations

KORAPUT JN. , DAMAN JODI , LAKSHMIPUR R , TIKIRI , RAYAGADA JN. , MUNIGUDA , KESINGA , TITLA GARH J , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , SAMBALPUR JN , JHARSUGUDA J and ROURKELA