18111 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TATA YPR EXP

Running Status of 18111 (TATA YPR EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 18111. This train is named as TATA YPR EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 18:35:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 18:05:00. Train passes through 42 stations including CHAKARADHARP, JHARSUGUDA J, BARGARH ROAD.

Train 18111 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18111 (TATA YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:35:00 18:35:00 0 KM.
2 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 19:25:00 19:30:00 62 KM.
3 ROURKELA (ROU) 21:00:00 21:05:00 159 KM.
4 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 22:35:00 22:40:00 260 KM.
5 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 23:25:00 23:35:00 309 KM.
6 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:15:00 00:17:00 351 KM.
7 BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15:00 01:20:00 427 KM.
8 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 02:45:00 02:55:00 490 KM.
9 KESINGA (KSNG) 03:10:00 03:12:00 503 KM.
10 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 04:15:00 04:17:00 576 KM.
11 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 06:05:00 06:20:00 630 KM.
12 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 07:03:00 07:05:00 676 KM.
13 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 07:26:00 07:28:00 701 KM.
14 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 08:15:00 08:20:00 754 KM.
15 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 09:35:00 09:55:00 815 KM.
16 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 11:59:00 12:01:00 965 KM.
17 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1016 KM.
18 ELURU (EE) 13:57:00 13:58:00 1106 KM.
19 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:30:00 15:45:00 1165 KM.
20 KHAMMAM (KMT) 16:54:00 16:55:00 1264 KM.
21 WARANGAL (WL) 19:06:00 19:08:00 1372 KM.
22 MAULA ALI (MLY) 21:45:00 21:46:00 1518 KM.
23 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 22:20:00 22:30:00 1523 KM.
24 LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 23:04:00 23:05:00 1546 KM.
25 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 23:45:00 23:46:00 1596 KM.
26 TANDUR (TDU) 00:44:00 00:45:00 1637 KM.
27 CHITTAPUR (CT) 02:34:00 02:35:00 1692 KM.
28 YADGIR (YG) 03:43:00 03:45:00 1736 KM.
29 RAICHUR (RC) 05:23:00 05:25:00 1805 KM.
30 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 05:59:00 06:00:00 1833 KM.
31 ADONI (AD) 06:34:00 06:35:00 1874 KM.
32 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 07:35:00 07:50:00 1926 KM.
33 BELLARY JN. (BAY) 09:48:00 09:50:00 1976 KM.
34 MOLAKALMURU (MOMU) 11:17:00 11:18:00 2045 KM.
35 CHALLAKERE (CHKE) 11:54:00 11:55:00 2092 KM.
36 CHITRADURG (CTA) 12:28:00 12:30:00 2127 KM.
37 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 14:13:00 14:15:00 2229 KM.
38 KADUR (DRU) 14:24:00 14:25:00 2235 KM.
39 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 14:55:00 15:00:00 2274 KM.
40 TUMKUR (TK) 16:18:00 16:20:00 2370 KM.
41 CHIKBANAVAR (BAW) 17:09:00 17:10:00 2426 KM.
42 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 18:05:00 18:05:00 2434 KM.

Check the running status of train 18111

If you would like to check live running status of 18111/TATA YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18111 (TATA YPR EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , SAMBALPUR JN , BARGARH ROAD , BALANGIR , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , MUNIGUDA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI JN. , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , MAULA ALI , SECUNDERABAD , LINGAMPALLI , VIKRABAD JN. , TANDUR , CHITTAPUR , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , BELLARY JN. , MOLAKALMURU , CHALLAKERE , CHITRADURG , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TUMKUR , CHIKBANAVAR and YESVANTPUR J