18117 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18117 (RAJYA RANI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from ROURKELA to GUNUPUR and the train number is 18117. This train is named as RAJYA RANI EXP and it departs from ROURKELA sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives GUNUPUR at 14:15:00. Train passes through 26 stations including KANSBAHAL, GARPOS, BAGDIHI.

Train 18117 (RAJYA RANI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ROURKELA (ROU) 00:00:00 21:20:00 0 KM.
2 KANSBAHAL (KXN) 21:41:00 21:42:00 20 KM.
3 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 21:52:00 21:53:00 30 KM.
4 GARPOS (GPH) 22:09:00 22:10:00 48 KM.
5 BAMRA (BMB) 22:24:00 22:25:00 64 KM.
6 BAGDIHI (BEH) 22:38:00 22:39:00 80 KM.
7 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 23:10:00 23:15:00 101 KM.
8 RENGALI (RGL) 23:35:00 23:37:00 127 KM.
9 SAMBALPUR CI (SBPY) 00:02:00 00:07:00 146 KM.
10 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 00:55:00 00:57:00 211 KM.
11 BOINDA (BONA) 01:25:00 01:27:00 257 KM.
12 ANGUL (ANGL) 03:15:00 03:17:00 296 KM.
13 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 03:30:00 03:32:00 308 KM.
14 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 04:15:00 04:17:00 356 KM.
15 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 05:20:00 05:25:00 414 KM.
16 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05:00 06:10:00 441 KM.
17 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:50:00 07:00:00 460 KM.
18 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 07:13:00 07:15:00 486 KM.
19 BALUGAN (BALU) 07:50:00 07:52:00 531 KM.
20 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 08:28:00 08:30:00 585 KM.
21 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 08:45:00 08:50:00 607 KM.
22 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 09:13:00 09:15:00 631 KM.
23 SOMPETA (SPT) 09:30:00 09:32:00 649 KM.
24 PALASA (PSA) 10:25:00 10:27:00 680 KM.
25 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 10:50:00 11:00:00 706 KM.
26 GUNUPUR (GNPR) 14:15:00 00:00:00 796 KM.

Check the running status of train 18117

If you would like to check live running status of 18117/RAJYA RANI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18117 (RAJYA RANI EXP) pass following stations

ROURKELA , KANSBAHAL , RAJGANGPUR , GARPOS , BAMRA , BAGDIHI , JHARSUGUDA J , RENGALI , SAMBALPUR CI , RAIRAKHOL , BOINDA , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , DHENKANAL , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , NIRAKARPUR , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN. and GUNUPUR