18118 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18118 (RAJYA RANI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from GUNUPUR to ROURKELA and the train number is 18118. This train is named as RAJYA RANI EXP and it departs from GUNUPUR sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives ROURKELA at 08:00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including NAUPADA JN., SOMPETA, BERHAMPUR.

Train 18118 (RAJYA RANI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUNUPUR (GNPR) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 17:15:00 17:25:00 89 KM.
3 PALASA (PSA) 18:00:00 18:05:00 115 KM.
4 SOMPETA (SPT) 18:28:00 18:30:00 147 KM.
5 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 18:44:00 18:46:00 165 KM.
6 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 19:10:00 19:15:00 189 KM.
7 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 19:30:00 19:32:00 210 KM.
8 BALUGAN (BALU) 20:30:00 20:32:00 265 KM.
9 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 21:13:00 21:15:00 310 KM.
10 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 21:50:00 22:20:00 336 KM.
11 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:45:00 22:50:00 355 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 23:20:00 23:25:00 382 KM.
13 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 00:34:00 00:36:00 439 KM.
14 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 01:44:00 01:46:00 488 KM.
15 ANGUL (ANGL) 02:10:00 02:12:00 500 KM.
16 BOINDA (BONA) 02:43:00 02:45:00 538 KM.
17 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 03:30:00 03:32:00 585 KM.
18 SAMBALPUR CI (SBPY) 04:30:00 04:35:00 650 KM.
19 RENGALI (RGL) 04:53:00 04:55:00 669 KM.
20 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 06:00:00 06:05:00 695 KM.
21 BAGDIHI (BEH) 06:23:00 06:24:00 715 KM.
22 BAMRA (BMB) 06:38:00 06:39:00 731 KM.
23 GARPOS (GPH) 06:53:00 06:54:00 748 KM.
24 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 07:11:00 07:12:00 766 KM.
25 KANSBAHAL (KXN) 07:23:00 07:24:00 776 KM.
26 ROURKELA (ROU) 08:00:00 08:00:00 796 KM.

Check the running status of train 18118

If you would like to check live running status of 18118/RAJYA RANI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18118 (RAJYA RANI EXP) pass following stations

GUNUPUR , NAUPADA JN. , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , BALUGAN , NIRAKARPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , DHENKANAL , TALCHER ROAD , ANGUL , BOINDA , RAIRAKHOL , SAMBALPUR CI , RENGALI , JHARSUGUDA J , BAGDIHI , BAMRA , GARPOS , RAJGANGPUR , KANSBAHAL and ROURKELA