18182 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CPR TATA EXP

Running Status of 18182 (CPR TATA EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 18182. This train is named as CPR TATA EXP and it departs from CHHAPRA sharply at 12:35 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 00:08. Train passes through 37 stations including DIGHWARA, HAJIPUR JN, GORAUL.

CPR TATA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18182 - CPR TATA EXP

Current Station

Train at RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) Station. From Here Departure at 02:20

Train is running Late (86M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:00 12:35 00:00 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DIGHWARA (DGA) 13:08 13:10 14:34 14:36 86M 86M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 14:10 14:12 15:36 15:38 86M 86M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 14:25 14:30 15:51 15:56 86M 86M 1
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 14:48 14:50 16:14 16:16 86M 86M 1
GORAUL (GRL) 14:58 15:00 16:24 16:26 86M 86M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 15:40 15:45 17:06 17:11 86M 86M 1
DHOLI (DOL) 16:05 16:07 17:31 17:33 86M 86M 1
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 16:23 16:25 17:49 17:51 86M 86M 1
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 16:34 16:36 18:00 18:02 86M 86M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 17:05 17:10 18:31 18:36 86M 86M 1
UJIARPUR (UJP) 17:18 17:20 18:44 18:46 86M 86M 1
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 17:27 17:29 18:53 18:55 86M 86M 1
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 17:39 17:41 19:05 19:07 86M 86M 1
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 18:11 18:13 19:37 19:39 86M 86M 1
TEGHRA (TGA) 18:45 18:47 20:11 20:13 86M 86M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:30 20:20 20:56 21:46 86M 86M 1
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 20:46 20:48 22:12 22:14 86M 86M 1
BARHIYA (BRYA) 21:09 21:11 22:35 22:37 86M 86M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 21:32 21:37 22:58 23:03 86M 86M 1
MANANPUR (MNP) 21:48 21:50 23:14 23:16 86M 86M 1
JAMUI (JMU) 22:02 22:04 23:28 23:30 86M 86M 1
GIDHAUR (GHR) 22:17 22:18 23:43 23:44 86M 86M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:50 22:55 00:16 00:21 86M 86M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:30 23:35 00:56 01:01 86M 86M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:02 00:06 01:28 01:32 86M 86M 2
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:44 00:46 02:10 02:12 86M 86M 2
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:30 02:00 02:26 02:56 56M 56M 2
BURNPUR (BURN) 02:16 02:18 03:17 03:19 61M 61M 2
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 02:58 03:00 03:57 03:59 59M 59M 2
ANARA (ANR) 03:36 03:38 04:12 04:14 36M 36M 2
PURULIA JN (PRR) 04:10 04:15 04:39 04:44 29M 29M 2
BARABHUM (BBM) 04:43 04:45 05:17 05:19 34M 34M 2
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 05:13 05:15 05:34 05:36 21M 21M 2
KANDRA (KND) 05:33 05:34 05:45 05:46 12M 12M 2
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 06:02 06:03 06:04 06:05 2M 2M 2
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:35 00:00 06:43 00:08 8M 8M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:28 AM

Check the running status of train 18182

If you would like to check live running status of 18182/CPR TATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18182 (CPR TATA EXP) pass following stations

CHHAPRA , DIGHWARA , SONPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , BHAGWANPUR , GORAUL , MUZAFFARPUR JN , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM B PUSA , KARPURIGRAM , SAMASTIPUR JN , UJIARPUR , NAZIRGANJ , DALSINGH SARAI , BACHWARA JN , TEGHRA , BARAUNI JN , HATHIDAH UPPER , BARHIYA , KIUL JN , MANANPUR , JAMUI , GIDHAUR , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN , MADHUPUR JN , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL JN , BURNPUR , JOYCHANDI PAHAR , ANARA , PURULIA JN , BARABHUM , CHANDIL JN , KANDRA , ADITYAPUR and TATANAGAR JN