18183 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18183 (TATA DNR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR and the train number is 18183. This train is named as TATA DNR EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 08:15:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 19:45:00. Train passes through 36 stations including GAMHARIA, BARABHUM, JOYCHANDI PA.

Train 18183 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18183 (TATA DNR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 08:15:00 08:15:00 0 KM.
2 GAMHARIA (GMH) 08:33:00 08:34:00 10 KM.
3 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 09:20:00 09:22:00 36 KM.
4 BARABHUM (BBM) 09:36:00 09:38:00 58 KM.
5 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 10:03:00 10:05:00 90 KM.
6 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 10:41:00 10:43:00 129 KM.
7 BURNPUR (BURN) 11:32:00 11:34:00 161 KM.
8 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 11:55:00 12:15:00 166 KM.
9 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 12:38:00 12:40:00 191 KM.
10 JAMTARA (JMT) 12:54:00 12:55:00 205 KM.
11 VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 13:13:00 13:14:00 223 KM.
12 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 13:37:00 13:39:00 247 KM.
13 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 14:04:00 14:06:00 276 KM.
14 SIMULTALA (STL) 14:27:00 14:28:00 302 KM.
15 JHAJHA (JAJ) 15:02:00 15:05:00 320 KM.
16 GIDHAUR (GHR) 15:13:00 15:15:00 332 KM.
17 JAMUI (JMU) 15:26:00 15:28:00 346 KM.
18 BHALUI (BFM) 15:37:00 15:38:00 355 KM.
19 MANANPUR (MNP) 15:44:00 15:45:00 360 KM.
20 BANSIPUR (BSQP) 15:52:00 15:53:00 367 KM.
21 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 16:02:00 16:04:00 374 KM.
22 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 16:09:00 16:11:00 375 KM.
23 MANKATHA (MKB) 16:19:00 16:20:00 381 KM.
24 BARHIYA (BRYA) 16:30:00 16:32:00 390 KM.
25 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 16:43:00 16:44:00 401 KM.
26 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 16:53:00 16:55:00 408 KM.
27 MOR (MOR) 17:00:00 17:02:00 416 KM.
28 PUNARAKH (PHK) 17:10:00 17:12:00 424 KM.
29 BARH (BARH) 17:21:00 17:23:00 434 KM.
30 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 17:38:00 17:40:00 452 KM.
31 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 17:50:00 17:52:00 467 KM.
32 FATUHA (FUT) 18:00:00 18:02:00 475 KM.
33 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 18:12:00 18:14:00 487 KM.
34 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 18:31:00 18:33:00 495 KM.
35 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 18:45:00 18:55:00 497 KM.
36 DANAPUR (DNR) 19:45:00 19:45:00 507 KM.

Check the running status of train 18183

If you would like to check live running status of 18183/TATA DNR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18183 (TATA DNR EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , GAMHARIA , CHANDIL JN. , BARABHUM , PURULIA JN. , JOYCHANDI PA , BURNPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , VIDYASAGAR , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , SIMULTALA , JHAJHA , GIDHAUR , JAMUI , BHALUI , MANANPUR , BANSIPUR , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , MANKATHA , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , MOR , PUNARAKH , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA JN. and DANAPUR