18184 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DNR TATA EXP

Running Status of 18184 (DNR TATA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 18184. This train is named as DNR TATA EXP and it departs from DANAPUR sharply at 05:45:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 17:20:00. Train passes through 35 stations including PATNA JN., PATNA SAHEB, KHUSROPUR.

Train 18184 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18184 (DNR TATA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DANAPUR (DNR) 05:45:00 05:45:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 06:05:00 06:15:00 9 KM.
3 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 06:25:00 06:27:00 12 KM.
4 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:34:00 06:36:00 19 KM.
5 FATUHA (FUT) 06:46:00 06:48:00 31 KM.
6 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 06:56:00 06:58:00 40 KM.
7 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 07:12:00 07:14:00 55 KM.
8 BARH (BARH) 07:27:00 07:29:00 73 KM.
9 PUNARAKH (PHK) 07:39:00 07:40:00 83 KM.
10 MOR (MOR) 07:48:00 07:49:00 91 KM.
11 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 07:57:00 07:59:00 98 KM.
12 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 08:04:00 08:06:00 105 KM.
13 BARHIYA (BRYA) 08:16:00 08:18:00 116 KM.
14 MANKATHA (MKB) 08:30:00 08:31:00 125 KM.
15 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 08:38:00 08:39:00 131 KM.
16 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 08:47:00 08:49:00 132 KM.
17 BANSIPUR (BSQP) 08:57:00 08:58:00 140 KM.
18 MANANPUR (MNP) 09:05:00 09:06:00 146 KM.
19 BHALUI (BFM) 09:12:00 09:13:00 151 KM.
20 JAMUI (JMU) 09:20:00 09:22:00 160 KM.
21 GIDHAUR (GHR) 09:35:00 09:36:00 175 KM.
22 JHAJHA (JAJ) 10:13:00 10:15:00 186 KM.
23 SIMULTALA (STL) 10:31:00 10:32:00 205 KM.
24 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 10:53:00 10:55:00 230 KM.
25 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 11:20:00 11:22:00 259 KM.
26 VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 11:41:00 11:42:00 283 KM.
27 JAMTARA (JMT) 11:59:00 12:00:00 301 KM.
28 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 12:16:00 12:18:00 316 KM.
29 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 13:00:00 13:35:00 341 KM.
30 BURNPUR (BURN) 13:43:00 13:45:00 346 KM.
31 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 14:21:00 14:23:00 378 KM.
32 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 15:03:00 15:05:00 417 KM.
33 BARABHUM (BBM) 15:28:00 15:30:00 449 KM.
34 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 15:58:00 16:00:00 471 KM.
35 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 17:20:00 17:20:00 507 KM.

Check the running status of train 18184

If you would like to check live running status of 18184/DNR TATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18184 (DNR TATA EXP) pass following stations

DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , PUNARAKH , MOR , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BARHIYA , MANKATHA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , BANSIPUR , MANANPUR , BHALUI , JAMUI , GIDHAUR , JHAJHA , SIMULTALA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , VIDYASAGAR , JAMTARA , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , BURNPUR , JOYCHANDI PA , PURULIA JN. , BARABHUM , CHANDIL JN. and TATANAGAR JN