18215 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DURG JAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 18215 (DURG JAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from DURG to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 18215. This train is named as DURG JAT EXPRESS and it departs from DURG sharply at 09:00:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 21:35:00. Train passes through 26 stations including RAIPUR JN., USALAPUR, ANUPPUR JN..

Train 18215 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18215 (DURG JAT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DURG (DURG) 09:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 RAIPUR JN. (R) 09:35:00 09:40:00 37 KM.
3 BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:38:00 10:40:00 102 KM.
4 USALAPUR (USL) 11:45:00 11:55:00 143 KM.
5 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 13:25:00 13:27:00 235 KM.
6 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 14:10:00 14:15:00 285 KM.
7 SHAHDOL (SDL) 15:00:00 15:05:00 327 KM.
8 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 18:00:00 18:10:00 453 KM.
9 DAMOH (DMO) 19:28:00 19:30:00 563 KM.
10 SAUGOR (SGO) 20:35:00 20:40:00 640 KM.
11 MALKHEDI (MAKR) 21:38:00 21:40:00 711 KM.
12 JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:28:00 00:38:00 859 KM.
13 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:52:00 01:57:00 956 KM.
14 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 04:00:00 04:05:00 1063 KM.
15 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:15:00 07:50:00 1252 KM.
16 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 09:10:00 09:12:00 1341 KM.
17 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 11:15:00 11:20:00 1450 KM.
18 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 11:45:00 11:47:00 1478 KM.
19 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 13:02:00 13:07:00 1564 KM.
20 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 14:05:00 14:10:00 1621 KM.
21 BEAS JN (BEAS) 14:41:00 14:43:00 1657 KM.
22 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 15:35:00 16:00:00 1699 KM.
23 BATALA JN. (BAT) 16:56:00 16:58:00 1738 KM.
24 GURDASPUR (GSP) 17:31:00 17:33:00 1771 KM.
25 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 18:30:00 18:55:00 1806 KM.
26 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 21:35:00 21:35:00 1906 KM.

Check the running status of train 18215

If you would like to check live running status of 18215/DURG JAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18215 (DURG JAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , USALAPUR , PENDRA ROAD , ANUPPUR JN. , SHAHDOL , KATNI MURWAR , DAMOH , SAUGOR , MALKHEDI , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , NEW DELHI , PANIPAT JN. , AMBALA CANTT , RAJPURA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN , AMRITSAR JN. , BATALA JN. , GURDASPUR , PATHANKOT JN and JAMMU TAWI