18216 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAT DURG EXP

Running Status of 18216 (JAT DURG EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to DURG and the train number is 18216. This train is named as JAT DURG EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DURG at 19:10:00. Train passes through 26 stations including PATHANKOT JN, BATALA JN., BEAS JN.

Train 18216 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18216 (JAT DURG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 06:55:00 07:40:00 99 KM.
3 GURDASPUR (GSP) 08:28:00 08:30:00 135 KM.
4 BATALA JN. (BAT) 09:05:00 09:07:00 167 KM.
5 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 10:30:00 10:55:00 206 KM.
6 BEAS JN (BEAS) 11:23:00 11:25:00 248 KM.
7 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 12:03:00 12:10:00 285 KM.
8 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 13:00:00 13:10:00 341 KM.
9 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 14:24:00 14:26:00 427 KM.
10 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 15:05:00 15:20:00 455 KM.
11 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 16:33:00 16:35:00 564 KM.
12 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:45:00 19:05:00 653 KM.
13 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:40:00 22:45:00 845 KM.
14 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 952 KM.
15 JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:25:00 03:35:00 1049 KM.
16 MALKHEDI (MAKR) 05:33:00 05:35:00 1197 KM.
17 SAUGOR (SGO) 06:39:00 06:41:00 1268 KM.
18 DAMOH (DMO) 07:43:00 07:45:00 1345 KM.
19 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 10:00:00 10:10:00 1454 KM.
20 SHAHDOL (SDL) 12:25:00 12:30:00 1583 KM.
21 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 13:10:00 13:15:00 1625 KM.
22 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 14:00:00 14:02:00 1675 KM.
23 USALAPUR (USL) 16:10:00 16:20:00 1767 KM.
24 BHATAPARA (BYT) 17:03:00 17:05:00 1808 KM.
25 RAIPUR JN. (R) 18:05:00 18:10:00 1873 KM.
26 DURG (DURG) 19:10:00 00:00:00 1916 KM.

Check the running status of train 18216

If you would like to check live running status of 18216/JAT DURG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18216 (JAT DURG EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , PATHANKOT JN , GURDASPUR , BATALA JN. , AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , PANIPAT JN. , NEW DELHI , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , MALKHEDI , SAUGOR , DAMOH , KATNI MURWAR , SHAHDOL , ANUPPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , USALAPUR , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. and DURG